[Back]

12488 - ANVT JBNSUPERFAST EXPRES Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12488 ANVT JBNSUPERFAST EXPRES MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 3A | 2A | SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [ANVT] ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL SOURCE 07:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [GZB] GHAZIABAD 08:04 08:06 2 1 13 KM
3 [ALJN] ALIGARH JN 09:19 09:21 2 1 126 KM
4 [TDL] TUNDLA JN 10:30 10:32 2 1 204 KM
5 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 13:45 13:55 10 1 435 KM
6 [ALD] ALLAHABAD JN 16:45 16:55 10 1 629 KM
7 [MZP] MIRZAPUR 17:56 17:58 2 1 714 KM
8 [MGS] MUGHAL SARAI JN 19:43 19:58 15 1 778 KM
9 [DLN] DILDARNAGAR JN 20:44 20:46 2 1 834 KM
10 [DNR] DANAPUR 22:41 22:43 2 1 979 KM
11 [PPTA] PATLIPUTRA 23:00 23:10 10 1 984 KM
12 [BGS] BEGU SARAI 02:06 02:08 2 2 1108 KM
13 [KGG] KHAGARIA JN. 02:46 02:48 2 2 1148 KM
14 [NNA] NAUGACHIA 03:49 03:51 2 2 1215 KM
15 [KIR] KATIHAR JN 05:20 06:10 50 2 1272 KM
16 [PRNA] PURNIA JN 06:45 06:50 5 2 1300 KM
17 [ARQ] ARARIYA COURT 07:20 07:22 2 2 1338 KM
18 [FBG] FORBESGANJ 07:45 07:50 5 2 1367 KM
19 [JBN] JOGBANI 08:25 DEST -1 2 1380 KM

About 12488 - ANVT JBNSUPERFAST EXPRES:

12488 - ANVT JBNSUPERFAST EXPRES Train Time Table: This train runs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT) to JOGBANI (JBN) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT) at 07:30 and arrives at JOGBANI (JBN) at 08:25 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 1380 km and stops at 19 stations during the journey between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT) and JOGBANI (JBN).

Recent Updates

Train Arrival and Departure at BHAYAVADAR (BHY)

12830 - BBS CEN WEEKLY EXP Live Train Running Status

12832 - BBS BKSC GARIB RATH EXP Live Train Running Status

BEGUN KUDAR (BKDR) Railway Station Code and Details

12838 - PURI HWH EXPRESS Live Train Running Status