[Back]

12488 - ANVT JBNSUPERFAST EXPRES Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12488 ANVT JBNSUPERFAST EXPRES MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 3A | 2A | SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [ANVT] ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL SOURCE 07:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [GZB] GHAZIABAD 08:04 08:06 2 1 13 KM
3 [ALJN] ALIGARH JN 09:19 09:21 2 1 126 KM
4 [TDL] TUNDLA JN 10:30 10:32 2 1 204 KM
5 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 13:45 13:55 10 1 435 KM
6 [ALD] ALLAHABAD JN 16:45 16:55 10 1 629 KM
7 [MZP] MIRZAPUR 17:56 17:58 2 1 714 KM
8 [MGS] MUGHAL SARAI JN 19:43 19:58 15 1 778 KM
9 [DLN] DILDARNAGAR JN 20:44 20:46 2 1 834 KM
10 [DNR] DANAPUR 22:41 22:43 2 1 979 KM
11 [PPTA] PATLIPUTRA 23:00 23:10 10 1 984 KM
12 [BGS] BEGU SARAI 02:06 02:08 2 2 1108 KM
13 [KGG] KHAGARIA JN. 02:46 02:48 2 2 1148 KM
14 [NNA] NAUGACHIA 03:49 03:51 2 2 1215 KM
15 [KIR] KATIHAR JN 05:20 06:10 50 2 1272 KM
16 [PRNA] PURNIA JN 06:45 06:50 5 2 1300 KM
17 [ARQ] ARARIYA COURT 07:20 07:22 2 2 1338 KM
18 [FBG] FORBESGANJ 07:45 07:50 5 2 1367 KM
19 [JBN] JOGBANI 08:25 DEST -1 2 1380 KM

About 12488 - ANVT JBNSUPERFAST EXPRES:

12488 - ANVT JBNSUPERFAST EXPRES Train Time Table: This train runs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT) to JOGBANI (JBN) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT) at 07:30 and arrives at JOGBANI (JBN) at 08:25 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 1380 km and stops at 19 stations during the journey between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT) and JOGBANI (JBN).

Recent Updates

74617 - BDGM BRML DMU Train Time Schedule

CHANDOK (CNK) Railway Station Code and Details

37288 - BDC HWH LOCAL Live Train Running Status

CHANDAN (CNDN) Railway Station Code and Details

37269 - HWH BDC LOCAL Live Train Running Status