[Back]

12489 - BKN DDR SF EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12489 BKN DDR SF EXP TUE | SAT 3A | 2A | SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [BKN] BIKANER JN SOURCE 13:40 -1 1 0 KM
2 [N;] NAGAUR 15:11 15:16 5 1 116 KM
3 [JU] JODHPUR JN 18:15 18:30 15 1 277 KM
4 [LUNI] LUNI JN 19:00 19:03 3 1 309 KM
5 [SMR] SAMDHARI JN 19:47 19:52 5 1 357 KM
6 [MKSR] MOKALSAR 20:25 20:28 3 1 383 KM
7 [JOR] JALOR 20:51 20:53 2 1 416 KM
8 [MON] MODRAN 21:19 21:22 3 1 451 KM
9 [MBNL] MARWAR BHINMAL 21:42 21:45 3 1 478 KM
10 [RNV] RANIWARA 22:07 22:10 3 1 510 KM
11 [DQN] DHANERA 22:35 22:38 3 1 545 KM
12 [BLDI] BHILDI 23:58 00:20 22 2 581 KM
13 [PNU] PALANPUR JN 00:55 01:20 25 2 626 KM
14 [MSH] MAHESANA JN 02:16 02:18 2 2 691 KM
15 [ADI] AHMEDABAD JN 04:00 04:20 20 2 760 KM
16 [ND] NADIAD JN 05:19 05:21 2 2 805 KM
17 [ANND] ANAND JN 05:39 05:41 2 2 824 KM
18 [BRC] VADODARA JN 06:22 06:27 5 2 859 KM
19 [ST] SURAT 08:10 08:15 5 2 988 KM
20 [VAPI] VAPI 09:24 09:26 2 2 1081 KM
21 [BVI] BORIVALI 11:20 11:23 3 2 1221 KM
22 [DDR] MUMBAI(DADAR) 12:00 DEST -1 2 1245 KM

About 12489 - BKN DDR SF EXP:

12489 - BKN DDR SF EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from BIKANER JN (BKN) to MUMBAI(DADAR) (DDR) 2 days of week on TUE, SAT. It starts from BIKANER JN (BKN) at 13:40 and arrives at MUMBAI(DADAR) (DDR) at 12:00 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 1245 km and stops at 22 stations during the journey between BIKANER JN (BKN) and MUMBAI(DADAR) (DDR).

Recent Updates

Train Arrival and Departure at BHATASA (BHTS)

12917 - GUJARAT SMPRK K Train Time Schedule

12830 - BBS CEN WEEKLY EXP Live Train Running Status

12833 - ADI HOWRAH EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

BARKAKHANA AVOIDING (BKAC) Railway Station Code and Details