[Back]

12490 - DDR BIKANER EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12490 DDR BIKANER EXP WED | SUN 2A | SL | 3A | 1A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [DDR] MUMBAI(DADAR) SOURCE 14:35 -1 1 0 KM
2 [BVI] BORIVALI 15:03 15:06 3 1 24 KM
3 [VAPI] VAPI 16:49 16:51 2 1 164 KM
4 [ST] SURAT 18:19 18:24 5 1 257 KM
5 [BRC] VADODARA JN 20:10 20:15 5 1 386 KM
6 [ANND] ANAND JN 20:51 20:52 1 1 421 KM
7 [ND] NADIAD JN 21:08 21:09 1 1 440 KM
8 [ADI] AHMEDABAD JN 22:05 22:25 20 1 485 KM
9 [MSH] MAHESANA JN 23:43 23:45 2 1 554 KM
10 [PNU] PALANPUR JN 01:30 01:55 25 2 619 KM
11 [BLDI] BHILDI 02:35 03:00 25 2 664 KM
12 [DQN] DHANERA 03:23 03:26 3 2 700 KM
13 [RNV] RANIWARA 03:51 03:54 3 2 735 KM
14 [MBNL] MARWAR BHINMAL 04:16 04:19 3 2 766 KM
15 [MON] MODRAN 04:39 04:42 3 2 794 KM
16 [JOR] JALOR 05:08 05:11 3 2 829 KM
17 [MKSR] MOKALSAR 05:35 05:38 3 2 862 KM
18 [SMR] SAMDHARI JN 06:03 06:08 5 2 888 KM
19 [LUNI] LUNI JN 06:50 06:52 2 2 936 KM
20 [JU] JODHPUR JN 07:30 07:40 10 2 968 KM
21 [N;] NAGAUR 10:15 10:20 5 2 1129 KM
22 [BKN] BIKANER JN 13:10 DEST -1 2 1245 KM

About 12490 - DDR BIKANER EXP:

12490 - DDR BIKANER EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from MUMBAI(DADAR) (DDR) to BIKANER JN (BKN) 2 days of week on WED, SUN. It starts from MUMBAI(DADAR) (DDR) at 14:35 and arrives at BIKANER JN (BKN) at 13:10 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 1245 km and stops at 22 stations during the journey between MUMBAI(DADAR) (DDR) and BIKANER JN (BKN).

Recent Updates

Train Arrival and Departure at BANGARMAU (BGMU)

12817 - HTE ANVT EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

12825 - RNC NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI Train Time Schedule

12821 - HWH BBS PURI DHAULI EXPRE Train Time Schedule

12724 - TELANGANA EXPRESS Live Train Running Status