[Back]

12490 - DDR BIKANER EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12490 DDR BIKANER EXP WED | SUN 2A | SL | 3A | 1A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [DDR] MUMBAI(DADAR) SOURCE 14:35 -1 1 0 KM
2 [BVI] BORIVALI 15:03 15:06 3 1 24 KM
3 [VAPI] VAPI 16:49 16:51 2 1 164 KM
4 [ST] SURAT 18:19 18:24 5 1 257 KM
5 [BRC] VADODARA JN 20:10 20:15 5 1 386 KM
6 [ANND] ANAND JN 20:51 20:52 1 1 421 KM
7 [ND] NADIAD JN 21:08 21:09 1 1 440 KM
8 [ADI] AHMEDABAD JN 22:05 22:25 20 1 485 KM
9 [MSH] MAHESANA JN 23:43 23:45 2 1 554 KM
10 [PNU] PALANPUR JN 01:30 01:55 25 2 619 KM
11 [BLDI] BHILDI 02:35 03:00 25 2 664 KM
12 [DQN] DHANERA 03:23 03:26 3 2 700 KM
13 [RNV] RANIWARA 03:51 03:54 3 2 735 KM
14 [MBNL] MARWAR BHINMAL 04:16 04:19 3 2 766 KM
15 [MON] MODRAN 04:39 04:42 3 2 794 KM
16 [JOR] JALOR 05:08 05:11 3 2 829 KM
17 [MKSR] MOKALSAR 05:35 05:38 3 2 862 KM
18 [SMR] SAMDHARI JN 06:03 06:08 5 2 888 KM
19 [LUNI] LUNI JN 06:50 06:52 2 2 936 KM
20 [JU] JODHPUR JN 07:30 07:40 10 2 968 KM
21 [N;] NAGAUR 10:15 10:20 5 2 1129 KM
22 [BKN] BIKANER JN 13:10 DEST -1 2 1245 KM

About 12490 - DDR BIKANER EXP:

12490 - DDR BIKANER EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from MUMBAI(DADAR) (DDR) to BIKANER JN (BKN) 2 days of week on WED, SUN. It starts from MUMBAI(DADAR) (DDR) at 14:35 and arrives at BIKANER JN (BKN) at 13:10 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 1245 km and stops at 22 stations during the journey between MUMBAI(DADAR) (DDR) and BIKANER JN (BKN).