[Back]

12505 - NORTHEAST EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12505 NORTHEAST EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2A | 3A | SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [GHY] GUWAHATI SOURCE 09:45 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KYQ] KAMAKHYA 10:00 10:02 2 1 6 KM
3 [RNY] RANGIYA JN 10:53 10:58 5 1 48 KM
4 [NBQ] NEW BONGAIGAON 12:35 12:45 10 1 157 KM
5 [KOJ] KOKRAJHAR 13:12 13:14 2 1 185 KM
6 [NOQ] NEW ALIPURDUAR 14:15 14:17 2 1 264 KM
7 [NCB] NEW COOCH BEHAR 14:50 14:52 2 1 282 KM
8 [JPE] JALPAIGURI ROAD 16:18 16:20 2 1 375 KM
9 [NJP] NEW JALPAIGURI 17:10 17:25 15 1 408 KM
10 [KNE] KISHANGANJ 18:30 18:32 2 1 496 KM
11 [BOE] BARSOI JN 19:18 19:20 2 1 553 KM
12 [KIR] KATIHAR JN 20:50 21:15 25 1 592 KM
13 [NNA] NAUGACHIA 22:03 22:05 2 1 649 KM
14 [MNE] MANSI JN 22:50 22:52 2 1 707 KM
15 [KGG] KHAGARIA JN. 23:05 23:08 3 1 716 KM
16 [BGS] BEGU SARAI 23:37 23:40 3 1 756 KM
17 [BJU] BARAUNI JN 00:15 00:25 10 2 772 KM
18 [PPTA] PATLIPUTRA 02:55 03:05 10 2 880 KM
19 [DNR] DANAPUR 03:20 03:22 2 2 886 KM
20 [ARA] ARA 03:50 03:52 2 2 925 KM
21 [BXR] BUXAR 04:36 04:38 2 2 994 KM
22 [DDU] PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 07:02 07:17 15 2 1087 KM
23 [ALD] ALLAHABAD JN 09:35 09:45 10 2 1236 KM
24 [FTP] FATEHPUR 11:19 11:20 1 2 1352 KM
25 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 12:45 12:55 10 2 1430 KM
26 [ETW] ETAWAH 14:34 14:35 1 2 1569 KM
27 [TDL] TUNDLA JN 15:50 15:53 3 2 1661 KM
28 [ALJN] ALIGARH JN 16:46 16:49 3 2 1739 KM
29 [GZB] GHAZIABAD 18:45 18:47 2 2 1852 KM
30 [ANVT] ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL 19:20 DEST -1 2 1864 KM

About 12505 - NORTHEAST EXPRESS:

12505 - NORTHEAST EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from GUWAHATI (GHY) to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from GUWAHATI (GHY) at 09:45 and arrives at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT) at 19:20 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 1864 km and stops at 30 stations during the journey between GUWAHATI (GHY) and ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT).

Recent Updates

BAKRA ROAD (BK) Railway Station Code and Details

12837 - HOWRAH PURI EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

12830 - BBS CEN WEEKLY EXP Live Train Running Status

BAKHRI (BKHR) Railway Station Code and Details

12831 - BKSC BBS GARIB RATH EXP Live Train Running Status