[Back]

12506 - NORTHEAST EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12506 NORTHEAST EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2A | SL | 3A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [ANVT] ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL SOURCE 06:45 -1 1 0 KM
2 [ALJN] ALIGARH JN 08:26 08:29 3 1 126 KM
3 [TDL] TUNDLA JN 09:45 09:48 3 1 204 KM
4 [ETW] ETAWAH 10:46 10:48 2 1 296 KM
5 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 12:50 12:55 5 1 435 KM
6 [FTP] FATEHPUR 13:57 14:00 3 1 512 KM
7 [ALD] ALLAHABAD JN 15:40 15:50 10 1 629 KM
8 [MGS] MUGHAL SARAI JN 18:08 18:28 20 1 778 KM
9 [BXR] BUXAR 19:49 19:51 2 1 871 KM
10 [ARA] ARA 20:37 20:39 2 1 939 KM
11 [DNR] DANAPUR 21:10 21:12 2 1 979 KM
12 [PPTA] PATLIPUTRA 21:45 21:55 10 1 984 KM
13 [BJU] BARAUNI JN 00:40 00:50 10 2 1093 KM
14 [BGS] BEGU SARAI 01:06 01:08 2 2 1108 KM
15 [KGG] KHAGARIA JN. 01:45 01:50 5 2 1148 KM
16 [MNE] MANSI JN 01:58 02:00 2 2 1157 KM
17 [NNA] NAUGACHIA 02:52 02:54 2 2 1215 KM
18 [KIR] KATIHAR JN 04:30 05:00 30 2 1272 KM
19 [BOE] BARSOI JN 05:46 05:48 2 2 1311 KM
20 [KNE] KISHANGANJ 06:38 06:40 2 2 1369 KM
21 [NJP] NEW JALPAIGURI 08:20 08:35 15 2 1456 KM
22 [JPE] JALPAIGURI ROAD 09:15 09:17 2 2 1490 KM
23 [NCB] NEW COOCH BEHAR 11:05 11:07 2 2 1582 KM
24 [NOQ] NEW ALIPURDUAR 11:38 11:40 2 2 1601 KM
25 [KOJ] KOKRAJHAR 12:38 12:40 2 2 1680 KM
26 [NBQ] NEW BONGAIGAON 13:40 13:50 10 2 1707 KM
27 [RNY] RANGIYA JN 15:15 15:20 5 2 1817 KM
28 [KYQ] KAMAKHYA 16:25 16:27 2 2 1858 KM
29 [GHY] GUWAHATI 16:50 DEST -1 2 1864 KM

About 12506 - NORTHEAST EXPRESS:

12506 - NORTHEAST EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT) to GUWAHATI (GHY) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT) at 06:45 and arrives at GUWAHATI (GHY) at 16:50 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 1864 km and stops at 29 stations during the journey between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT) and GUWAHATI (GHY).

Recent Updates

37781 - BDC BWN LOCAL Live Train Running Status

KAKINADA PORT (COA) Railway Station Code and Details

63254 - GAYA PNBE MEMU PASSENGER Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at CHAK KALI LAIT (CKLT)

CHANDAUNA HALT (CNX) Railway Station Code and Details