[Back]

12506 - NORTHEAST EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12506 NORTHEAST EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2A | SL | 3A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [ANVT] ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL SOURCE 06:45 -1 1 0 KM
2 [ALJN] ALIGARH JN 08:26 08:29 3 1 126 KM
3 [TDL] TUNDLA JN 09:45 09:48 3 1 204 KM
4 [ETW] ETAWAH 10:46 10:48 2 1 296 KM
5 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 12:50 12:55 5 1 435 KM
6 [FTP] FATEHPUR 13:57 14:00 3 1 512 KM
7 [ALD] ALLAHABAD JN 15:40 15:50 10 1 629 KM
8 [MGS] MUGHAL SARAI JN 18:08 18:28 20 1 778 KM
9 [BXR] BUXAR 19:49 19:51 2 1 871 KM
10 [ARA] ARA 20:37 20:39 2 1 939 KM
11 [DNR] DANAPUR 21:10 21:12 2 1 979 KM
12 [PPTA] PATLIPUTRA 21:45 21:55 10 1 984 KM
13 [BJU] BARAUNI JN 00:40 00:50 10 2 1093 KM
14 [BGS] BEGU SARAI 01:06 01:08 2 2 1108 KM
15 [KGG] KHAGARIA JN. 01:45 01:50 5 2 1148 KM
16 [MNE] MANSI JN 01:58 02:00 2 2 1157 KM
17 [NNA] NAUGACHIA 02:52 02:54 2 2 1215 KM
18 [KIR] KATIHAR JN 04:30 05:00 30 2 1272 KM
19 [BOE] BARSOI JN 05:46 05:48 2 2 1311 KM
20 [KNE] KISHANGANJ 06:38 06:40 2 2 1369 KM
21 [NJP] NEW JALPAIGURI 08:20 08:35 15 2 1456 KM
22 [JPE] JALPAIGURI ROAD 09:15 09:17 2 2 1490 KM
23 [NCB] NEW COOCH BEHAR 11:05 11:07 2 2 1582 KM
24 [NOQ] NEW ALIPURDUAR 11:38 11:40 2 2 1601 KM
25 [KOJ] KOKRAJHAR 12:38 12:40 2 2 1680 KM
26 [NBQ] NEW BONGAIGAON 13:40 13:50 10 2 1707 KM
27 [RNY] RANGIYA JN 15:15 15:20 5 2 1817 KM
28 [KYQ] KAMAKHYA 16:25 16:27 2 2 1858 KM
29 [GHY] GUWAHATI 16:50 DEST -1 2 1864 KM

About 12506 - NORTHEAST EXPRESS:

12506 - NORTHEAST EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT) to GUWAHATI (GHY) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT) at 06:45 and arrives at GUWAHATI (GHY) at 16:50 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 1864 km and stops at 29 stations during the journey between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT) and GUWAHATI (GHY).

Recent Updates

BIJBIARA (BJBA) Railway Station Code and Details

12796 - SC BZA SUP EXP Live Train Running Status

BIJNI (BJF) Railway Station Code and Details

Train Arrival and Departure at BHULANPUR (BHLP)

12882 - PURI HWH GARIB RATH Train Time Schedule