[Back]

12507 - TVC SCL EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12507 TVC SCL EXPRESS TUE 2A | SL | 2S
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [TVC] THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL SOURCE 16:55 -1 1 0 KM
2 [QLN] KOLLAM JN 17:50 17:55 5 1 64 KM
3 [KYJ] KAYANKULAM 18:40 18:42 2 1 105 KM
4 [MVLK] MAVELIKARA 18:52 18:53 1 1 113 KM
5 [CNGR] CHENGANNUR 19:03 19:05 2 1 126 KM
6 [TRVL] TIRUVALLA 19:15 19:16 1 1 135 KM
7 [KTYM] KOTTAYAM 19:57 20:00 3 1 160 KM
8 [ERN] ERNAKULAM TOWN 21:20 21:25 5 1 223 KM
9 [AWY] ALUVA 21:48 21:50 2 1 240 KM
10 [TCR] THRISUR 22:40 22:43 3 1 295 KM
11 [PGT] PALAKKAD 23:45 23:50 5 1 368 KM
12 [CBE] COIMBATORE JN 01:20 01:25 5 2 422 KM
13 [TUP] TIRUPPUR 02:08 02:10 2 2 472 KM
14 [ED] ERODE JN 03:00 03:05 5 2 523 KM
15 [SA] SALEM JN 03:55 04:00 5 2 585 KM
16 [JTJ] JOLARPETTAI 05:48 05:50 2 2 705 KM
17 [KPD] KATPADI JN 07:05 07:10 5 2 789 KM
18 [AJJ] ARAKKONAM 08:03 08:05 2 2 850 KM
19 [MAS] CHENNAI CENTRAL 09:30 10:00 30 2 924 KM
20 [OGL] ONGOLE 14:29 14:31 2 2 1216 KM
21 [BZA] VIJAYAWADA JN 16:45 17:00 15 2 1354 KM
22 [RJY] RAJAMUNDRY 19:10 19:12 2 2 1504 KM
23 [VSKP] VISAKHAPATNAM 22:45 23:05 20 2 1705 KM
24 [VZM] VIZIANAGRAM JN 00:03 00:05 2 3 1766 KM
25 [CHE] SRIKAKULAM ROAD 00:58 01:00 2 3 1835 KM
26 [PSA] PALASA 02:10 02:12 2 3 1908 KM
27 [BAM] BRAHMAPUR 03:01 03:06 5 3 1982 KM
28 [BALU] BALUGAN 03:58 04:00 2 3 2058 KM
29 [KUR] KHURDA ROAD JN 05:15 05:35 20 3 2129 KM
30 [BBS] BHUBANESWAR 06:05 06:10 5 3 2147 KM
31 [CTC] CUTTACK 06:40 06:45 5 3 2174 KM
32 [JJKR] JAJPUR K ROAD 07:38 07:40 2 3 2242 KM
33 [BHC] BHADRAKH 08:55 08:57 2 3 2285 KM
34 [BLS] BALASORE 09:41 09:43 2 3 2347 KM
35 [KGP] KHARAGPUR JN 11:20 11:35 15 3 2465 KM
36 [SRC] SANTRAGACHI JN 13:08 13:10 2 3 2576 KM
37 [HWH] HOWRAH JN 13:55 14:25 30 3 2583 KM
38 [BHP] BOLPUR S NIKTN 16:23 16:28 5 3 2729 KM
39 [RPH] RAMPUR HAT 17:26 17:28 2 3 2789 KM
40 [PKR] PAKAUR 18:17 18:19 2 3 2843 KM
41 [MLDT] MALDA TOWN 20:00 20:15 15 3 2910 KM
42 [KNE] KISHANGANJ 22:03 22:05 2 3 3056 KM
43 [NJP] NEW JALPAIGURI 23:55 00:10 15 4 3143 KM
44 [DQG] DHUPGURI 01:12 01:14 2 4 3208 KM
45 [NCB] NEW COOCH BEHAR 02:20 02:22 2 4 3269 KM
46 [NOQ] NEW ALIPURDUAR 02:43 02:45 2 4 3288 KM
47 [KOJ] KOKRAJHAR 03:43 03:45 2 4 3367 KM
48 [NBQ] NEW BONGAIGAON 04:30 04:35 5 4 3394 KM
49 [BPRD] BARPETA ROAD 05:19 05:21 2 4 3439 KM
50 [RNY] RANGIYA JN 06:13 06:18 5 4 3504 KM
51 [KYQ] KAMAKHYA 07:35 07:37 2 4 3545 KM
52 [GHY] GUWAHATI 08:10 08:30 20 4 3551 KM
53 [HJI] HOJAI 10:40 10:42 2 4 3687 KM
54 [LMG] LUMDING JN 12:00 12:30 30 4 3732 KM
55 [MBG] MAIBANG 13:53 13:55 2 4 3796 KM
56 [NHLG] NEW HAFLONG 15:15 15:20 5 4 3831 KM
57 [BPB] BADARPUR JN 17:25 17:50 25 4 3902 KM
58 [SCL] SILCHAR 19:00 DEST -1 4 3932 KM

About 12507 - TVC SCL EXPRESS:

12507 - TVC SCL EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC) to SILCHAR (SCL) 1 days of week on TUE. It starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC) at 16:55 and arrives at SILCHAR (SCL) at 19:00 hrs on . It takes around 4 day(s) to cover the distance of 3932 km and stops at 58 stations during the journey between THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC) and SILCHAR (SCL).

Recent Updates

12834 - HOWRAH AHMEDABAD EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

12924 - NGP INDORE EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Arrival and Departure at BHUJ (BHUJ)

12917 - GUJARAT SMPRK K Train Time Schedule

12914 - TRISHATABDI EXP Train Time Schedule