[Back]

12507 - TVC SCL EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12507 TVC SCL EXPRESS TUE 2A | SL | 2S
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [TVC] THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL SOURCE 16:55 -1 1 0 KM
2 [QLN] KOLLAM JN 17:50 17:55 5 1 64 KM
3 [KYJ] KAYANKULAM 18:40 18:42 2 1 105 KM
4 [MVLK] MAVELIKARA 18:52 18:53 1 1 113 KM
5 [CNGR] CHENGANNUR 19:03 19:05 2 1 126 KM
6 [TRVL] TIRUVALLA 19:15 19:16 1 1 135 KM
7 [KTYM] KOTTAYAM 19:57 20:00 3 1 160 KM
8 [ERN] ERNAKULAM TOWN 21:20 21:25 5 1 223 KM
9 [AWY] ALUVA 21:48 21:50 2 1 240 KM
10 [TCR] THRISUR 22:40 22:43 3 1 295 KM
11 [PGT] PALAKKAD 23:45 23:50 5 1 368 KM
12 [CBE] COIMBATORE JN 01:20 01:25 5 2 422 KM
13 [TUP] TIRUPPUR 02:08 02:10 2 2 472 KM
14 [ED] ERODE JN 03:00 03:05 5 2 523 KM
15 [SA] SALEM JN 03:55 04:00 5 2 585 KM
16 [JTJ] JOLARPETTAI 05:48 05:50 2 2 705 KM
17 [KPD] KATPADI JN 07:05 07:10 5 2 789 KM
18 [AJJ] ARAKKONAM 08:03 08:05 2 2 850 KM
19 [MAS] CHENNAI CENTRAL 09:30 10:00 30 2 924 KM
20 [OGL] ONGOLE 14:29 14:31 2 2 1216 KM
21 [BZA] VIJAYAWADA JN 16:45 17:00 15 2 1354 KM
22 [RJY] RAJAMUNDRY 19:10 19:12 2 2 1504 KM
23 [VSKP] VISAKHAPATNAM 22:45 23:05 20 2 1705 KM
24 [VZM] VIZIANAGRAM JN 00:03 00:05 2 3 1766 KM
25 [CHE] SRIKAKULAM ROAD 00:58 01:00 2 3 1835 KM
26 [PSA] PALASA 02:10 02:12 2 3 1908 KM
27 [BAM] BRAHMAPUR 03:01 03:06 5 3 1982 KM
28 [BALU] BALUGAN 03:58 04:00 2 3 2058 KM
29 [KUR] KHURDA ROAD JN 05:15 05:35 20 3 2129 KM
30 [BBS] BHUBANESWAR 06:05 06:10 5 3 2147 KM
31 [CTC] CUTTACK 06:40 06:45 5 3 2174 KM
32 [JJKR] JAJPUR K ROAD 07:38 07:40 2 3 2242 KM
33 [BHC] BHADRAKH 08:55 08:57 2 3 2285 KM
34 [BLS] BALASORE 09:41 09:43 2 3 2347 KM
35 [KGP] KHARAGPUR JN 11:20 11:35 15 3 2465 KM
36 [SRC] SANTRAGACHI JN 13:08 13:10 2 3 2576 KM
37 [HWH] HOWRAH JN 13:55 14:25 30 3 2583 KM
38 [BHP] BOLPUR S NIKTN 16:23 16:28 5 3 2729 KM
39 [RPH] RAMPUR HAT 17:26 17:28 2 3 2789 KM
40 [PKR] PAKAUR 18:17 18:19 2 3 2843 KM
41 [MLDT] MALDA TOWN 20:00 20:15 15 3 2910 KM
42 [KNE] KISHANGANJ 22:03 22:05 2 3 3056 KM
43 [NJP] NEW JALPAIGURI 23:55 00:10 15 4 3143 KM
44 [DQG] DHUPGURI 01:12 01:14 2 4 3208 KM
45 [NCB] NEW COOCH BEHAR 02:20 02:22 2 4 3269 KM
46 [NOQ] NEW ALIPURDUAR 02:43 02:45 2 4 3288 KM
47 [KOJ] KOKRAJHAR 03:43 03:45 2 4 3367 KM
48 [NBQ] NEW BONGAIGAON 04:30 04:35 5 4 3394 KM
49 [BPRD] BARPETA ROAD 05:19 05:21 2 4 3439 KM
50 [RNY] RANGIYA JN 06:13 06:18 5 4 3504 KM
51 [KYQ] KAMAKHYA 07:35 07:37 2 4 3545 KM
52 [GHY] GUWAHATI 08:10 08:30 20 4 3551 KM
53 [HJI] HOJAI 10:40 10:42 2 4 3687 KM
54 [LMG] LUMDING JN 12:00 12:30 30 4 3732 KM
55 [MBG] MAIBANG 13:53 13:55 2 4 3796 KM
56 [NHLG] NEW HAFLONG 15:15 15:20 5 4 3831 KM
57 [BPB] BADARPUR JN 17:25 17:50 25 4 3902 KM
58 [SCL] SILCHAR 19:00 DEST -1 4 3932 KM

About 12507 - TVC SCL EXPRESS:

12507 - TVC SCL EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC) to SILCHAR (SCL) 1 days of week on TUE. It starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC) at 16:55 and arrives at SILCHAR (SCL) at 19:00 hrs on . It takes around 4 day(s) to cover the distance of 3932 km and stops at 58 stations during the journey between THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC) and SILCHAR (SCL).

Recent Updates

Train Arrival and Departure at CHANCHAI (CHC)

Train Arrival and Departure at CHACHER (CHCR)

57412 - TPTY PASS Train Time Schedule

CHINTA KANI (CKN) Railway Station Code and Details

CHOTKI MASAURHI HALT (CKMI) Railway Station Code and Details