[Back]

12510 - GHY SBC EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12510 GHY SBC EXP MON | TUE | SUN 3A | SL | 1A | 2A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [GHY] GUWAHATI SOURCE 06:20 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KYQ] KAMAKHYA 06:35 06:37 2 1 6 KM
3 [RNY] RANGIYA JN 07:15 07:20 5 1 48 KM
4 [BPRD] BARPETA ROAD 08:17 08:19 2 1 112 KM
5 [NBQ] NEW BONGAIGAON 09:40 09:45 5 1 157 KM
6 [KOJ] KOKRAJHAR 10:13 10:15 2 1 185 KM
7 [NOQ] NEW ALIPURDUAR 11:10 11:12 2 1 264 KM
8 [NCB] NEW COOCH BEHAR 11:40 11:42 2 1 282 KM
9 [DQG] DHUPGURI 12:30 12:32 2 1 343 KM
10 [JPE] JALPAIGURI ROAD 13:13 13:15 2 1 375 KM
11 [NJP] NEW JALPAIGURI 14:10 14:25 15 1 408 KM
12 [KNE] KISHANGANJ 15:36 15:38 2 1 496 KM
13 [BOE] BARSOI JN 16:28 16:30 2 1 553 KM
14 [MLDT] MALDA TOWN 18:30 18:45 15 1 641 KM
15 [NFK] NEW FARAKKA JN 19:17 19:19 2 1 675 KM
16 [RPH] RAMPUR HAT 21:03 21:05 2 1 762 KM
17 [BHP] BOLPUR S NIKTN 21:53 21:58 5 1 823 KM
18 [HWH] HOWRAH JN 00:45 01:05 20 2 968 KM
19 [KGP] KHARAGPUR JN 02:45 03:00 15 2 1086 KM
20 [BLS] BALASORE 04:25 04:27 2 2 1204 KM
21 [BHC] BHADRAKH 05:23 05:25 2 2 1266 KM
22 [JJKR] JAJPUR K ROAD 05:54 05:56 2 2 1309 KM
23 [CTC] CUTTACK 06:50 06:55 5 2 1378 KM
24 [BBS] BHUBANESWAR 07:35 07:40 5 2 1404 KM
25 [KUR] KHURDA ROAD JN 08:10 08:30 20 2 1423 KM
26 [BALU] BALUGAN 09:18 09:20 2 2 1494 KM
27 [BAM] BRAHMAPUR 10:30 10:35 5 2 1570 KM
28 [PSA] PALASA 12:08 12:10 2 2 1644 KM
29 [CHE] SRIKAKULAM ROAD 13:03 13:05 2 2 1717 KM
30 [VZM] VIZIANAGRAM JN 14:00 14:05 5 2 1786 KM
31 [VSKP] VISAKHAPATNAM 15:30 15:50 20 2 1847 KM
32 [RJY] RAJAMUNDRY 18:53 18:55 2 2 2048 KM
33 [BZA] VIJAYAWADA JN 21:40 21:45 5 2 2197 KM
34 [PER] PERAMBUR 04:35 04:40 5 3 2627 KM
35 [AJJ] ARAKKONAM 05:48 05:50 2 3 2696 KM
36 [KPD] KATPADI JN 06:40 06:50 10 3 2757 KM
37 [JTJ] JOLARPETTAI 08:18 08:20 2 3 2841 KM
38 [BWT] BANGARAPET 09:38 09:40 2 3 2919 KM
39 [KJM] KRISHNARAJAPURM 10:38 10:40 2 3 2975 KM
40 [BNCE] BANGALORE EAST 10:43 10:45 2 3 2982 KM
41 [BNC] BANGALORE CANT 11:40 DEST -1 3 2985 KM

About 12510 - GHY SBC EXP:

12510 - GHY SBC EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from GUWAHATI (GHY) to BANGALORE CANT (BNC) 3 days of week on MON, TUE, SUN. It starts from GUWAHATI (GHY) at 06:20 and arrives at BANGALORE CANT (BNC) at 11:40 hrs on third day. It takes around 3 day(s) to cover the distance of 2985 km and stops at 41 stations during the journey between GUWAHATI (GHY) and BANGALORE CANT (BNC).

Recent Updates

12812 - HTE LTT EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

BIJAIPUR ROAD (BJPR) Railway Station Code and Details

Train Arrival and Departure at BHISHA (BHSA)

BIJNOR (BJO) Railway Station Code and Details

12907 - BDTS SMPRK K EX Train Time Schedule