[Back]

12527 - RMR CDG WEEKLY EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12527 RMR CDG WEEKLY EXPRESS MON CC | 2S
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [RMR] RAMNAGAR SOURCE 05:35 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KPV] KASHIPUR 05:58 06:10 12 1 27 KM
3 [PLS] PIPALSANA 06:40 06:42 2 1 58 KM
4 [MB] MORADABAD 07:35 07:45 10 1 85 KM
5 [NBD] NAJIBABAD JN 09:08 09:10 2 1 184 KM
6 [LRJ] LAKSAR JN 09:52 09:54 2 1 225 KM
7 [RK] ROORKEE 10:16 10:18 2 1 243 KM
8 [SRE] SAHARANPUR 11:00 11:10 10 1 278 KM
9 [YJUD] YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 11:36 11:38 2 1 308 KM
10 [UMB] AMBALA CANT JN 12:30 12:42 12 1 359 KM
11 [CDG] CHANDIGARH 13:30 DEST -1 1 427 KM

About 12527 - RMR CDG WEEKLY EXPRESS:

12527 - RMR CDG WEEKLY EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from RAMNAGAR (RMR) to CHANDIGARH (CDG) 1 days of week on MON. It starts from RAMNAGAR (RMR) at 05:35 and arrives at CHANDIGARH (CDG) at 13:30 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 427 km and stops at 11 stations during the journey between RAMNAGAR (RMR) and CHANDIGARH (CDG).

Recent Updates

12898 - BBS PDY S/F EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Arrival and Departure at BAHRUPIYA HALT (BHPA)

Train Arrival and Departure at VIDISHA (BHS)

BARRAJPUR (BJR) Railway Station Code and Details

Train Arrival and Departure at BHISHA (BHSA)