[Back]

12540 - LKO YPR EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12540 LKO YPR EXPRESS FRI SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [LKO] LUCKNOW SOURCE 20:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [RBL] RAE BARELI JN 21:45 21:50 5 1 78 KM
3 [AME] AMETHI 22:34 22:36 2 1 138 KM
4 [PBH] PARTAPGARH JN 23:15 23:17 2 1 173 KM
5 [ALD] ALLAHABAD JN 01:15 01:40 25 2 232 KM
6 [MKP] MANIKPUR JN 03:28 03:30 2 2 331 KM
7 [STA] SATNA 04:40 04:50 10 2 409 KM
8 [JBP] JABALPUR 07:15 07:25 10 2 598 KM
9 [ET] ITARSI JN 12:00 12:10 10 2 843 KM
10 [NGP] NAGPUR 16:40 16:50 10 2 1140 KM
11 [BPQ] BALHARSHAH 19:50 20:00 10 2 1351 KM
12 [WL] WARANGAL 23:10 23:12 2 2 1593 KM
13 [BZA] VIJAYAWADA JN 02:50 03:00 10 3 1795 KM
14 [RU] RENIGUNTA JN 09:15 09:20 5 3 2170 KM
15 [KPD] KATPADI JN 11:15 11:20 5 3 2297 KM
16 [JTJ] JOLARPETTAI 13:05 13:10 5 3 2381 KM
17 [BWT] BANGARAPET 14:08 14:10 2 3 2459 KM
18 [YPR] YASVANTPUR JN 16:40 DEST -1 3 2536 KM

About 12540 - LKO YPR EXPRESS:

12540 - LKO YPR EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from LUCKNOW (LKO) to YASVANTPUR JN (YPR) 1 days of week on FRI. It starts from LUCKNOW (LKO) at 20:00 and arrives at YASVANTPUR JN (YPR) at 16:40 hrs on third day. It takes around 3 day(s) to cover the distance of 2536 km and stops at 18 stations during the journey between LUCKNOW (LKO) and YASVANTPUR JN (YPR).

Recent Updates

CHAMRUA (CHRU) Railway Station Code and Details

73036 - NILE KWAE DEMU PASS Train Time Schedule

73034 - AZ NHT PASS Train Time Schedule

CHINNA SALEM (CHSM) Railway Station Code and Details

73035 - KWAE NILE DEMU PASS Train Time Schedule