[Back]

12540 - LKO YPR EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12540 LKO YPR EXPRESS FRI SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [LKO] LUCKNOW SOURCE 20:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [RBL] RAE BARELI JN 21:45 21:50 5 1 78 KM
3 [AME] AMETHI 22:34 22:36 2 1 138 KM
4 [PBH] PARTAPGARH JN 23:15 23:17 2 1 173 KM
5 [ALD] ALLAHABAD JN 01:15 01:40 25 2 232 KM
6 [MKP] MANIKPUR JN 03:28 03:30 2 2 331 KM
7 [STA] SATNA 04:40 04:50 10 2 409 KM
8 [JBP] JABALPUR 07:15 07:25 10 2 598 KM
9 [ET] ITARSI JN 12:00 12:10 10 2 843 KM
10 [NGP] NAGPUR 16:40 16:50 10 2 1140 KM
11 [BPQ] BALHARSHAH 19:50 20:00 10 2 1351 KM
12 [WL] WARANGAL 23:10 23:12 2 2 1593 KM
13 [BZA] VIJAYAWADA JN 02:50 03:00 10 3 1795 KM
14 [RU] RENIGUNTA JN 09:15 09:20 5 3 2170 KM
15 [KPD] KATPADI JN 11:15 11:20 5 3 2297 KM
16 [JTJ] JOLARPETTAI 13:05 13:10 5 3 2381 KM
17 [BWT] BANGARAPET 14:08 14:10 2 3 2459 KM
18 [YPR] YASVANTPUR JN 16:40 DEST -1 3 2536 KM

About 12540 - LKO YPR EXPRESS:

12540 - LKO YPR EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from LUCKNOW (LKO) to YASVANTPUR JN (YPR) 1 days of week on FRI. It starts from LUCKNOW (LKO) at 20:00 and arrives at YASVANTPUR JN (YPR) at 16:40 hrs on third day. It takes around 3 day(s) to cover the distance of 2536 km and stops at 18 stations during the journey between LUCKNOW (LKO) and YASVANTPUR JN (YPR).

Recent Updates

12724 - TELANGANA EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at BAGINADI (BGND)

BHUYAR HALT (BHRH) Railway Station Code and Details

BHATTU (BHT) Railway Station Code and Details

12716 - ASR NED SACHKHAND EXP Live Train Running Status