[Back]

12555 - GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12555 GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2A | 1A | 2S | SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [GKP] GORAKHPUR SOURCE 16:35 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KLD] KHALILABAD 17:13 17:15 2 1 35 KM
3 [BST] BASTI 17:40 17:43 3 1 64 KM
4 [GD] GONDA JN 19:10 19:15 5 1 154 KM
5 [BBK] BARABANKI JN 20:48 20:50 2 1 242 KM
6 [LKO] LUCKNOW 21:40 21:50 10 1 270 KM
7 [ON] UNNAO JN 22:43 22:45 2 1 327 KM
8 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 23:23 23:28 5 1 344 KM
9 [NDLS] NEW DELHI 05:40 06:05 25 2 792 KM
10 [SSB] SHAKURBASTI 06:29 06:31 2 2 803 KM
11 [Nno] NANGLOI 06:40 06:42 2 2 810 KM
12 [BGZ] BAHADURGARH 06:54 06:56 2 2 823 KM
13 [ROK] ROHTAK JN 07:34 07:55 21 2 863 KM
14 [BNW] BHIWANI 08:45 09:05 20 2 912 KM
15 [HSR] HISAR 10:00 DEST -1 2 972 KM

About 12555 - GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS:

12555 - GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from GORAKHPUR (GKP) to HISAR (HSR) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) at 16:35 and arrives at HISAR (HSR) at 10:00 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 972 km and stops at 15 stations during the journey between GORAKHPUR (GKP) and HISAR (HSR).

Recent Updates

12832 - BBS BKSC GARIB RATH EXP Live Train Running Status

BAKRA ROAD (BK) Railway Station Code and Details

BARKHERA (BKA) Railway Station Code and Details

Train Arrival and Departure at BHUJ (BHUJ)

12919 - MALWA EXPRESS Train Time Schedule