[Back]

12555 - GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12555 GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2A | 1A | 2S | SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [GKP] GORAKHPUR SOURCE 16:35 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KLD] KHALILABAD 17:13 17:15 2 1 35 KM
3 [BST] BASTI 17:40 17:43 3 1 64 KM
4 [GD] GONDA JN 19:10 19:15 5 1 154 KM
5 [BBK] BARABANKI JN 20:48 20:50 2 1 242 KM
6 [LKO] LUCKNOW 21:40 21:50 10 1 270 KM
7 [ON] UNNAO JN 22:43 22:45 2 1 327 KM
8 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 23:23 23:28 5 1 344 KM
9 [NDLS] NEW DELHI 05:40 06:05 25 2 792 KM
10 [SSB] SHAKURBASTI 06:29 06:31 2 2 803 KM
11 [Nno] NANGLOI 06:40 06:42 2 2 810 KM
12 [BGZ] BAHADURGARH 06:54 06:56 2 2 823 KM
13 [ROK] ROHTAK JN 07:34 07:55 21 2 863 KM
14 [BNW] BHIWANI 08:45 09:05 20 2 912 KM
15 [HSR] HISAR 10:00 DEST -1 2 972 KM

About 12555 - GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS:

12555 - GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from GORAKHPUR (GKP) to HISAR (HSR) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) at 16:35 and arrives at HISAR (HSR) at 10:00 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 972 km and stops at 15 stations during the journey between GORAKHPUR (GKP) and HISAR (HSR).

Recent Updates

Train Arrival and Departure at CHAKUR (CKX)

73912 - JMP SGG PGR Live Train Running Status

CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) Railway Station Code and Details

74652 - DBNK ASR DMU Train Time Schedule

74003 - DLI RE DMU Live Train Running Status