[Back]

12557 - SAPT KRANTI EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12557 SAPT KRANTI EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2A | 1A | 3A | SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [MFP] MUZAFFARPUR JN SOURCE 12:35 -1 1 0 KM
2 [MTR] MOTIPUR 12:58 13:00 2 1 26 KM
3 [MAI] MEHSI 13:11 13:13 2 1 39 KM
4 [CAA] CHAKIA 13:22 13:24 2 1 48 KM
5 [BMKI] BAPUDM MOTIHARI 13:51 13:56 5 1 79 KM
6 [SGL] SAGAULI JN 14:12 14:14 2 1 101 KM
7 [BTH] BETTIAH 14:32 14:37 5 1 123 KM
8 [NKE] NARKATIAGANJ JN 15:06 15:11 5 1 159 KM
9 [HIR] HARINAGAR 15:25 15:27 2 1 174 KM
10 [BUG] BAGAHA 15:53 15:58 5 1 201 KM
11 [SBZ] SISWA BAZAR 17:06 17:08 2 1 244 KM
12 [CPJ] KAPTANGANJ JN 17:25 17:27 2 1 270 KM
13 [GKP] GORAKHPUR 18:25 18:40 15 1 309 KM
14 [LKO] LUCKNOW 23:35 23:45 10 1 580 KM
15 [MB] MORADABAD 04:45 04:53 8 2 905 KM
16 [ANVT] ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL 07:50 DEST -1 2 1059 KM

About 12557 - SAPT KRANTI EXP:

12557 - SAPT KRANTI EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) at 12:35 and arrives at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT) at 07:50 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 1059 km and stops at 16 stations during the journey between MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) and ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT).

Recent Updates

12902 - GUJARAT MAIL Train Time Schedule

12905 - PBR HOWRAH EXP Train Time Schedule

BIJAIPUR ROAD (BJPR) Railway Station Code and Details

12897 - PDY BBS WEEKLY EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Arrival and Departure at BHAIRABI (BHRB)