[Back]

12558 - SAPT KRANTI EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12558 SAPT KRANTI EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN SL | 1A | 3A | 2A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [ANVT] ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL SOURCE 14:50 -1 1 0 KM
2 [MB] MORADABAD 17:35 17:45 10 1 154 KM
3 [LKO] LUCKNOW 22:40 22:50 10 1 479 KM
4 [GKP] GORAKHPUR 03:55 04:05 10 2 750 KM
5 [CPJ] KAPTANGANJ JN 04:43 04:45 2 2 789 KM
6 [SBZ] SISWA BAZAR 05:03 05:05 2 2 815 KM
7 [BUG] BAGAHA 05:59 06:01 2 2 858 KM
8 [HIR] HARINAGAR 06:23 06:25 2 2 885 KM
9 [NKE] NARKATIAGANJ JN 06:45 06:50 5 2 900 KM
10 [BTH] BETTIAH 07:19 07:24 5 2 937 KM
11 [SGL] SAGAULI JN 07:42 07:44 2 2 958 KM
12 [BMKI] BAPUDM MOTIHARI 07:59 08:04 5 2 980 KM
13 [CAA] CHAKIA 08:28 08:30 2 2 1011 KM
14 [MAI] MEHSI 08:39 08:41 2 2 1020 KM
15 [MTR] MOTIPUR 08:52 08:54 2 2 1033 KM
16 [MFP] MUZAFFARPUR JN 10:25 DEST -1 2 1059 KM

About 12558 - SAPT KRANTI EXP:

12558 - SAPT KRANTI EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT) to MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT) at 14:50 and arrives at MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) at 10:25 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 1059 km and stops at 16 stations during the journey between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT) and MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP).

Recent Updates

12290 - NGP CSMT DURONTO Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at CHAUDHRIBANDH (CDB)

CHARHI (CHRI) Railway Station Code and Details

13507 - ASANSOL GORAKHPUR WKLY EX Live Train Running Status

72204 - DIT IAA RAILBUS Train Time Schedule