[Back]

12558 - SAPT KRANTI EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12558 SAPT KRANTI EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN SL | 1A | 3A | 2A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [ANVT] ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL SOURCE 14:50 -1 1 0 KM
2 [MB] MORADABAD 17:35 17:45 10 1 154 KM
3 [LKO] LUCKNOW 22:40 22:50 10 1 479 KM
4 [GKP] GORAKHPUR 03:55 04:05 10 2 750 KM
5 [CPJ] KAPTANGANJ JN 04:43 04:45 2 2 789 KM
6 [SBZ] SISWA BAZAR 05:03 05:05 2 2 815 KM
7 [BUG] BAGAHA 05:59 06:01 2 2 858 KM
8 [HIR] HARINAGAR 06:23 06:25 2 2 885 KM
9 [NKE] NARKATIAGANJ JN 06:45 06:50 5 2 900 KM
10 [BTH] BETTIAH 07:19 07:24 5 2 937 KM
11 [SGL] SAGAULI JN 07:42 07:44 2 2 958 KM
12 [BMKI] BAPUDM MOTIHARI 07:59 08:04 5 2 980 KM
13 [CAA] CHAKIA 08:28 08:30 2 2 1011 KM
14 [MAI] MEHSI 08:39 08:41 2 2 1020 KM
15 [MTR] MOTIPUR 08:52 08:54 2 2 1033 KM
16 [MFP] MUZAFFARPUR JN 10:25 DEST -1 2 1059 KM

About 12558 - SAPT KRANTI EXP:

12558 - SAPT KRANTI EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT) to MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT) at 14:50 and arrives at MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) at 10:25 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 1059 km and stops at 16 stations during the journey between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT) and MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP).

Recent Updates

Train Arrival and Departure at BANGARMAU (BGMU)

BHANWAR TONK (BHTK) Railway Station Code and Details

12823 - DURG NZM CG SAMPARKKRANTI Train Time Schedule

12817 - HTE ANVT EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

12724 - TELANGANA EXPRESS Live Train Running Status