[Back]

12566 - BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12566 BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2A | SL | 3A | 1A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [NDLS] NEW DELHI SOURCE 14:15 -1 1 0 KM
2 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 20:15 20:20 5 1 447 KM
3 [LKO] LUCKNOW 21:45 22:05 20 1 521 KM
4 [GKP] GORAKHPUR 02:45 02:55 10 2 792 KM
5 [SV] SIWAN JN 04:30 04:35 5 2 911 KM
6 [CPR] CHHAPRA 06:05 06:20 15 2 971 KM
7 [SEE] SONPUR JN 07:16 07:18 2 2 1025 KM
8 [HJP] HAJIPUR JN 07:28 07:33 5 2 1031 KM
9 [MFP] MUZAFFARPUR JN 08:25 08:30 5 2 1084 KM
10 [SPJ] SAMASTIPUR JN 09:45 10:08 23 2 1136 KM
11 [DBG] DARBHANGA JN 11:15 DEST -1 2 1174 KM

About 12566 - BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP:

12566 - BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from NEW DELHI (NDLS) to DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) at 14:15 and arrives at DARBHANGA JN (DBG) at 11:15 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 1174 km and stops at 11 stations during the journey between NEW DELHI (NDLS) and DARBHANGA JN (DBG).

Recent Updates

47130 - LPI HYB Live Train Running Status

CHINNA SALEM (CHSM) Railway Station Code and Details

CHAMRUA (CHRU) Railway Station Code and Details

CHURARU TAKRALA (CHTL) Railway Station Code and Details

CHAMPAHATI (CHT) Railway Station Code and Details