[Back]

12566 - BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12566 BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2A | SL | 3A | 1A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [NDLS] NEW DELHI SOURCE 14:15 -1 1 0 KM
2 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 20:15 20:20 5 1 447 KM
3 [LKO] LUCKNOW 21:45 22:05 20 1 521 KM
4 [GKP] GORAKHPUR 02:45 02:55 10 2 792 KM
5 [SV] SIWAN JN 04:30 04:35 5 2 911 KM
6 [CPR] CHHAPRA 06:05 06:20 15 2 971 KM
7 [SEE] SONPUR JN 07:16 07:18 2 2 1025 KM
8 [HJP] HAJIPUR JN 07:28 07:33 5 2 1031 KM
9 [MFP] MUZAFFARPUR JN 08:25 08:30 5 2 1084 KM
10 [SPJ] SAMASTIPUR JN 09:45 10:08 23 2 1136 KM
11 [DBG] DARBHANGA JN 11:15 DEST -1 2 1174 KM

About 12566 - BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP:

12566 - BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from NEW DELHI (NDLS) to DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) at 14:15 and arrives at DARBHANGA JN (DBG) at 11:15 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 1174 km and stops at 11 stations during the journey between NEW DELHI (NDLS) and DARBHANGA JN (DBG).