[Back]

12602 - CHENNAI MAIL Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12602 CHENNAI MAIL MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2A | 3A | SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [MAQ] MANGALORE SOURCE 13:25 -1 1 0 KM
2 [MJS] MANJESHWAR 13:47 13:48 1 1 17 KM
3 [KGQ] KASARAGOD 14:08 14:10 2 1 46 KM
4 [KZE] KANHANGAD 14:28 14:30 2 1 69 KM
5 [CHV] CHARVATTUR 14:44 14:45 1 1 83 KM
6 [PAY] PAYYANUR 14:53 14:55 2 1 98 KM
7 [PAZ] PAYANGADI 15:03 15:05 2 1 110 KM
8 [CAN] KANNUR 15:35 15:40 5 1 131 KM
9 [TLY] THALASSERY 15:58 16:00 2 1 152 KM
10 [MAHE] MAHE 16:08 16:10 2 1 161 KM
11 [BDJ] VADAKARA 16:23 16:25 2 1 174 KM
12 [QLD] QUILANDI 16:43 16:45 2 1 196 KM
13 [CLT] KOZHIKKODE 17:15 17:20 5 1 221 KM
14 [FK] FEROK 17:34 17:35 1 1 230 KM
15 [PGI] PARPANANGADI 17:53 17:55 2 1 246 KM
16 [TA] TANUR 18:03 18:05 2 1 254 KM
17 [TIR] TIRUR 18:13 18:15 2 1 262 KM
18 [KTU] KUTTIPPURAM 18:28 18:30 2 1 277 KM
19 [PTB] PATTAMBI 18:44 18:45 1 1 295 KM
20 [SRR] SHORANUR JN 19:15 19:25 10 1 307 KM
21 [OTP] OTTAPPALAM 19:43 19:45 2 1 315 KM
22 [PGT] PALAKKAD 20:20 20:25 5 1 346 KM
23 [PTJ] PODANUR JN 21:33 21:35 2 1 395 KM
24 [TUP] TIRUPPUR 22:28 22:30 2 1 438 KM
25 [ED] ERODE JN 23:20 23:25 5 1 488 KM
26 [SA] SALEM JN 00:22 00:25 3 2 551 KM
27 [JTJ] JOLARPETTAI 02:03 02:05 2 2 671 KM
28 [KPD] KATPADI JN 03:13 03:15 2 2 754 KM
29 [WJR] WALAJAH ROAD JN 03:33 03:35 2 2 779 KM
30 [AJJ] ARAKKONAM 04:03 04:05 2 2 815 KM
31 [TRL] TIRUVALLUR 04:28 04:30 2 2 842 KM
32 [PER] PERAMBUR 04:58 05:00 2 2 884 KM
33 [MAS] CHENNAI CENTRAL 05:40 DEST -1 2 890 KM

About 12602 - CHENNAI MAIL:

12602 - CHENNAI MAIL Train Time Table: This train runs from MANGALORE (MAQ) to CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from MANGALORE (MAQ) at 13:25 and arrives at CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) at 05:40 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 890 km and stops at 33 stations during the journey between MANGALORE (MAQ) and CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS).

Recent Updates

12833 - ADI HOWRAH EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

BHIKAMKOR (BKC) Railway Station Code and Details

Train Arrival and Departure at BHATASA (BHTS)

BHANKODA (BKD) Railway Station Code and Details

BARKAKHANA AVOIDING (BKAC) Railway Station Code and Details