[Back]

12602 - CHENNAI MAIL Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12602 CHENNAI MAIL MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2A | 3A | SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [MAQ] MANGALORE SOURCE 13:25 -1 1 0 KM
2 [MJS] MANJESHWAR 13:47 13:48 1 1 17 KM
3 [KGQ] KASARAGOD 14:08 14:10 2 1 46 KM
4 [KZE] KANHANGAD 14:28 14:30 2 1 69 KM
5 [CHV] CHARVATTUR 14:44 14:45 1 1 83 KM
6 [PAY] PAYYANUR 14:53 14:55 2 1 98 KM
7 [PAZ] PAYANGADI 15:03 15:05 2 1 110 KM
8 [CAN] KANNUR 15:35 15:40 5 1 131 KM
9 [TLY] THALASSERY 15:58 16:00 2 1 152 KM
10 [MAHE] MAHE 16:08 16:10 2 1 161 KM
11 [BDJ] VADAKARA 16:23 16:25 2 1 174 KM
12 [QLD] QUILANDI 16:43 16:45 2 1 196 KM
13 [CLT] KOZHIKKODE 17:15 17:20 5 1 221 KM
14 [FK] FEROK 17:34 17:35 1 1 230 KM
15 [PGI] PARPANANGADI 17:53 17:55 2 1 246 KM
16 [TA] TANUR 18:03 18:05 2 1 254 KM
17 [TIR] TIRUR 18:13 18:15 2 1 262 KM
18 [KTU] KUTTIPPURAM 18:28 18:30 2 1 277 KM
19 [PTB] PATTAMBI 18:44 18:45 1 1 295 KM
20 [SRR] SHORANUR JN 19:15 19:25 10 1 307 KM
21 [OTP] OTTAPPALAM 19:43 19:45 2 1 315 KM
22 [PGT] PALAKKAD 20:20 20:25 5 1 346 KM
23 [PTJ] PODANUR JN 21:33 21:35 2 1 395 KM
24 [TUP] TIRUPPUR 22:28 22:30 2 1 438 KM
25 [ED] ERODE JN 23:20 23:25 5 1 488 KM
26 [SA] SALEM JN 00:22 00:25 3 2 551 KM
27 [JTJ] JOLARPETTAI 02:03 02:05 2 2 671 KM
28 [KPD] KATPADI JN 03:13 03:15 2 2 754 KM
29 [WJR] WALAJAH ROAD JN 03:33 03:35 2 2 779 KM
30 [AJJ] ARAKKONAM 04:03 04:05 2 2 815 KM
31 [TRL] TIRUVALLUR 04:28 04:30 2 2 842 KM
32 [PER] PERAMBUR 04:58 05:00 2 2 884 KM
33 [MAS] CHENNAI CENTRAL 05:40 DEST -1 2 890 KM

About 12602 - CHENNAI MAIL:

12602 - CHENNAI MAIL Train Time Table: This train runs from MANGALORE (MAQ) to CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from MANGALORE (MAQ) at 13:25 and arrives at CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) at 05:40 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 890 km and stops at 33 stations during the journey between MANGALORE (MAQ) and CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS).

Recent Updates

74621 - BDGM BRML Train Time Schedule

Train Arrival and Departure at CHOKI SORATH (CKE)

74623 - BDGM BRML DMU Train Time Schedule

74617 - BDGM BRML DMU Train Time Schedule

CHANDAWAL (CNL) Railway Station Code and Details