[Back]

12610 - SBC MAS EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12610 SBC MAS EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2S | CC
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [SBC] KSR BENGALURU SOURCE 08:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [BNC] BANGALORE CANT 08:10 08:12 2 1 4 KM
3 [KJM] KRISHNARAJAPURM 08:21 08:23 2 1 14 KM
4 [WFD] WHITEFIELD 08:34 08:35 1 1 23 KM
5 [MLO] MALUR 08:51 08:52 1 1 43 KM
6 [BWT] BANGARAPET 09:16 09:18 2 1 70 KM
7 [KPN] KUPPAM 09:43 09:45 2 1 105 KM
8 [JTJ] JOLARPETTAI 10:28 10:30 2 1 148 KM
9 [VN] VANIYAMBADI 10:43 10:45 2 1 164 KM
10 [AB] AMBUR 10:58 11:00 2 1 180 KM
11 [GYM] GUDIYATTAM 11:23 11:25 2 1 207 KM
12 [KPD] KATPADI JN 11:48 11:50 2 1 232 KM
13 [MCN] MUKUNDARAYAPURM 12:08 12:10 2 1 249 KM
14 [WJR] WALAJAH ROAD JN 12:18 12:20 2 1 257 KM
15 [SHU] SHOLINGHUR 12:33 12:35 2 1 272 KM
16 [AJJ] ARAKKONAM 12:58 13:00 2 1 293 KM
17 [TRL] TIRUVALLUR 13:23 13:25 2 1 320 KM
18 [PER] PERAMBUR 13:53 13:55 2 1 362 KM
19 [MAS] CHENNAI CENTRAL 14:30 DEST -1 1 368 KM

About 12610 - SBC MAS EXP:

12610 - SBC MAS EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from KSR BENGALURU (SBC) to CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from KSR BENGALURU (SBC) at 08:00 and arrives at CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) at 14:30 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 368 km and stops at 19 stations during the journey between KSR BENGALURU (SBC) and CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS).

Recent Updates

CHINPAL (CPLE) Railway Station Code and Details

CHANDIPOSI (CPE) Railway Station Code and Details

74002 - RE DLI DMU Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at CHANDLODIYA (CLDY)

74654 - DBNK VKA DMU Train Time Schedule