[Back]

12610 - SBC MAS EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12610 SBC MAS EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2S | CC
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [SBC] KSR BENGALURU SOURCE 08:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [BNC] BANGALORE CANT 08:10 08:12 2 1 4 KM
3 [KJM] KRISHNARAJAPURM 08:21 08:23 2 1 14 KM
4 [WFD] WHITEFIELD 08:34 08:35 1 1 23 KM
5 [MLO] MALUR 08:51 08:52 1 1 43 KM
6 [BWT] BANGARAPET 09:16 09:18 2 1 70 KM
7 [KPN] KUPPAM 09:43 09:45 2 1 105 KM
8 [JTJ] JOLARPETTAI 10:28 10:30 2 1 148 KM
9 [VN] VANIYAMBADI 10:43 10:45 2 1 164 KM
10 [AB] AMBUR 10:58 11:00 2 1 180 KM
11 [GYM] GUDIYATTAM 11:23 11:25 2 1 207 KM
12 [KPD] KATPADI JN 11:48 11:50 2 1 232 KM
13 [MCN] MUKUNDARAYAPURM 12:08 12:10 2 1 249 KM
14 [WJR] WALAJAH ROAD JN 12:18 12:20 2 1 257 KM
15 [SHU] SHOLINGHUR 12:33 12:35 2 1 272 KM
16 [AJJ] ARAKKONAM 12:58 13:00 2 1 293 KM
17 [TRL] TIRUVALLUR 13:23 13:25 2 1 320 KM
18 [PER] PERAMBUR 13:53 13:55 2 1 362 KM
19 [MAS] CHENNAI CENTRAL 14:30 DEST -1 1 368 KM

About 12610 - SBC MAS EXP:

12610 - SBC MAS EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from KSR BENGALURU (SBC) to CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from KSR BENGALURU (SBC) at 08:00 and arrives at CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) at 14:30 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 368 km and stops at 19 stations during the journey between KSR BENGALURU (SBC) and CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS).

Recent Updates

12879 - LTT BBS BI WEEKLY Train Time Schedule

Train Arrival and Departure at BHALKI (BHLK)

12882 - PURI HWH GARIB RATH Train Time Schedule

12883 - SRC PURULIA RUPASHI BANGL Train Time Schedule

12881 - HWH PURI GARIB RATH Train Time Schedule