[Back]

12619 - MATSYAGANDHA EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12619 MATSYAGANDHA EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 3A | 2A | SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [LTT] LOKMANYATILAK SOURCE 15:20 -1 1 0 KM
2 [TNA] THANE 15:42 15:45 3 1 17 KM
3 [PNVL] PANVEL 16:22 16:25 3 1 52 KM
4 [MNI] MANGAON 18:30 18:32 2 1 167 KM
5 [KHED] KHED 19:36 19:38 2 1 262 KM
6 [CHI] CHIPLUN 20:00 20:02 2 1 304 KM
7 [RN] RATNAGIRI 21:30 21:35 5 1 410 KM
8 [KUDL] KUDAL 23:40 23:42 2 1 605 KM
9 [MAO] MADGAON 01:25 01:35 10 2 724 KM
10 [Cno] CANCONA 02:04 02:06 2 2 757 KM
11 [KAWR] KARWAR 02:30 02:32 2 2 783 KM
12 [ANKL] ANKOLA 02:54 02:56 2 2 811 KM
13 [GOK] GOKARNA ROAD (HALT) 03:06 03:08 2 2 819 KM
14 [KT] KUMTA 03:22 03:24 2 2 838 KM
15 [HNA] HONNAVAR 03:42 03:44 2 2 855 KM
16 [MRDW] MURDESHWAR 04:08 04:10 2 2 881 KM
17 [BTJL] BHATKAL 04:24 04:26 2 2 896 KM
18 [BYNR] BYNDOOR 04:36 04:38 2 2 914 KM
19 [KUDA] KUNDAPURA 05:06 05:08 2 2 950 KM
20 [BKJ] BARKUR 05:22 05:24 2 2 966 KM
21 [UD] UDUPI 05:38 05:40 2 2 981 KM
22 [MULK] MULKI 06:06 06:08 2 2 1015 KM
23 [SL] SURATHKAL 06:22 06:24 2 2 1024 KM
24 [MAQ] MANGALORE 07:30 DEST -1 2 1050 KM

About 12619 - MATSYAGANDHA EXP:

12619 - MATSYAGANDHA EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) to MANGALORE (MAQ) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) at 15:20 and arrives at MANGALORE (MAQ) at 07:30 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 1050 km and stops at 24 stations during the journey between LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) and MANGALORE (MAQ).

Recent Updates

Train Arrival and Departure at CHOTKI MASAURHI HALT (CKMI)

37393 - HWH SIU LOCAL Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at CHAUKI MAN (CKM)

64275 - BBK LJN MEMU Live Train Running Status

CHANDAR (CNR) Railway Station Code and Details