[Back]

12619 - MATSYAGANDHA EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12619 MATSYAGANDHA EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 3A | 2A | SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [LTT] LOKMANYATILAK SOURCE 15:20 -1 1 0 KM
2 [TNA] THANE 15:42 15:45 3 1 17 KM
3 [PNVL] PANVEL 16:22 16:25 3 1 52 KM
4 [MNI] MANGAON 18:30 18:32 2 1 167 KM
5 [KHED] KHED 19:36 19:38 2 1 262 KM
6 [CHI] CHIPLUN 20:00 20:02 2 1 304 KM
7 [RN] RATNAGIRI 21:30 21:35 5 1 410 KM
8 [KUDL] KUDAL 23:40 23:42 2 1 605 KM
9 [MAO] MADGAON 01:25 01:35 10 2 724 KM
10 [Cno] CANCONA 02:04 02:06 2 2 757 KM
11 [KAWR] KARWAR 02:30 02:32 2 2 783 KM
12 [ANKL] ANKOLA 02:54 02:56 2 2 811 KM
13 [GOK] GOKARNA ROAD (HALT) 03:06 03:08 2 2 819 KM
14 [KT] KUMTA 03:22 03:24 2 2 838 KM
15 [HNA] HONNAVAR 03:42 03:44 2 2 855 KM
16 [MRDW] MURDESHWAR 04:08 04:10 2 2 881 KM
17 [BTJL] BHATKAL 04:24 04:26 2 2 896 KM
18 [BYNR] BYNDOOR 04:36 04:38 2 2 914 KM
19 [KUDA] KUNDAPURA 05:06 05:08 2 2 950 KM
20 [BKJ] BARKUR 05:22 05:24 2 2 966 KM
21 [UD] UDUPI 05:38 05:40 2 2 981 KM
22 [MULK] MULKI 06:06 06:08 2 2 1015 KM
23 [SL] SURATHKAL 06:22 06:24 2 2 1024 KM
24 [MAQ] MANGALORE 07:30 DEST -1 2 1050 KM

About 12619 - MATSYAGANDHA EXP:

12619 - MATSYAGANDHA EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) to MANGALORE (MAQ) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) at 15:20 and arrives at MANGALORE (MAQ) at 07:30 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 1050 km and stops at 24 stations during the journey between LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) and MANGALORE (MAQ).

Recent Updates

Train Arrival and Departure at BHULANPUR (BHLP)

12792 - DNR SC EXP Live Train Running Status

12881 - HWH PURI GARIB RATH Train Time Schedule

12879 - LTT BBS BI WEEKLY Train Time Schedule

12883 - SRC PURULIA RUPASHI BANGL Train Time Schedule