[Back]

12624 - CHENNAI MAIL Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12624 CHENNAI MAIL MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 1A | 2A | 3A | SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [TVC] THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL SOURCE 14:50 -1 1 0 KM
2 [VAK] VARKALA 15:23 15:25 2 1 41 KM
3 [QLN] KOLLAM JN 15:52 15:55 3 1 64 KM
4 [KYJ] KAYANKULAM 16:28 16:30 2 1 105 KM
5 [MVLK] MAVELIKARA 16:39 16:40 1 1 113 KM
6 [CNGR] CHENGANNUR 16:49 16:50 1 1 125 KM
7 [TRVL] TIRUVALLA 16:59 17:00 1 1 134 KM
8 [CGY] CHANGANASERI 17:09 17:10 1 1 142 KM
9 [KTYM] KOTTAYAM 17:37 17:40 3 1 160 KM
10 [TRTR] TRIPUNITURA 18:31 18:32 1 1 210 KM
11 [ERN] ERNAKULAM TOWN 19:20 19:25 5 1 223 KM
12 [AWY] ALUVA 19:43 19:45 2 1 240 KM
13 [AFK] ANGAMALI 19:54 19:55 1 1 249 KM
14 [TCR] THRISUR 20:30 20:33 3 1 294 KM
15 [PGT] PALAKKAD 22:15 22:20 5 1 367 KM
16 [CBE] COIMBATORE JN 23:47 23:50 3 1 422 KM
17 [ED] ERODE JN 01:15 01:20 5 2 522 KM
18 [SA] SALEM JN 02:17 02:20 3 2 585 KM
19 [KPD] KATPADI JN 04:58 05:00 2 2 788 KM
20 [AVD] AVADI 06:33 06:35 2 2 903 KM
21 [PER] PERAMBUR 06:53 06:55 2 2 918 KM
22 [MAS] CHENNAI CENTRAL 07:30 DEST -1 2 924 KM

About 12624 - CHENNAI MAIL:

12624 - CHENNAI MAIL Train Time Table: This train runs from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC) to CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC) at 14:50 and arrives at CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) at 07:30 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 924 km and stops at 22 stations during the journey between THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC) and CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS).

Recent Updates

12831 - BKSC BBS GARIB RATH EXP Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at BHUA (BHUA)

12830 - BBS CEN WEEKLY EXP Live Train Running Status

BARKHERA (BKA) Railway Station Code and Details

BARKAKHANA AVOIDING (BKAC) Railway Station Code and Details