[Back]

12624 - CHENNAI MAIL Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12624 CHENNAI MAIL MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 1A | 2A | 3A | SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [TVC] THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL SOURCE 14:50 -1 1 0 KM
2 [VAK] VARKALA 15:23 15:25 2 1 41 KM
3 [QLN] KOLLAM JN 15:52 15:55 3 1 64 KM
4 [KYJ] KAYANKULAM 16:28 16:30 2 1 105 KM
5 [MVLK] MAVELIKARA 16:39 16:40 1 1 113 KM
6 [CNGR] CHENGANNUR 16:49 16:50 1 1 125 KM
7 [TRVL] TIRUVALLA 16:59 17:00 1 1 134 KM
8 [CGY] CHANGANASERI 17:09 17:10 1 1 142 KM
9 [KTYM] KOTTAYAM 17:37 17:40 3 1 160 KM
10 [TRTR] TRIPUNITURA 18:31 18:32 1 1 210 KM
11 [ERN] ERNAKULAM TOWN 19:20 19:25 5 1 223 KM
12 [AWY] ALUVA 19:43 19:45 2 1 240 KM
13 [AFK] ANGAMALI 19:54 19:55 1 1 249 KM
14 [TCR] THRISUR 20:30 20:33 3 1 294 KM
15 [PGT] PALAKKAD 22:15 22:20 5 1 367 KM
16 [CBE] COIMBATORE JN 23:47 23:50 3 1 422 KM
17 [ED] ERODE JN 01:15 01:20 5 2 522 KM
18 [SA] SALEM JN 02:17 02:20 3 2 585 KM
19 [KPD] KATPADI JN 04:58 05:00 2 2 788 KM
20 [AVD] AVADI 06:33 06:35 2 2 903 KM
21 [PER] PERAMBUR 06:53 06:55 2 2 918 KM
22 [MAS] CHENNAI CENTRAL 07:30 DEST -1 2 924 KM

About 12624 - CHENNAI MAIL:

12624 - CHENNAI MAIL Train Time Table: This train runs from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC) to CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC) at 14:50 and arrives at CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) at 07:30 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 924 km and stops at 22 stations during the journey between THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC) and CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS).

Recent Updates

Train Arrival and Departure at CHAKRA ROAD (CKYD)

73916 - JMP SGG PGR Live Train Running Status

CHANDIPOSI (CPE) Railway Station Code and Details

Train Arrival and Departure at CHALALA (CLC)

74657 - DBNK ASR DMU Train Time Schedule