[Back]

12642 - NZM CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12642 NZM CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP MON | SAT SL | 3A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [NZM] HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN SOURCE 07:10 -1 1 0 KM
2 [AGC] AGRA CANTT 10:05 10:10 5 1 187 KM
3 [JHS] JHANSI JN 13:45 13:55 10 1 403 KM
4 [BPL] BHOPAL JN 17:45 17:55 10 1 692 KM
5 [ET] ITARSI JN 19:35 19:40 5 1 784 KM
6 [BZU] BETUL 21:12 21:15 3 1 891 KM
7 [NGP] NAGPUR 00:05 00:15 10 2 1081 KM
8 [BPQ] BALHARSHAH 03:30 03:40 10 2 1292 KM
9 [BZA] VIJAYAWADA JN 10:35 10:50 15 2 1736 KM
10 [GDR] GUDUR JN 15:03 15:05 2 2 2028 KM
11 [MS] CHENNAI EGMORE 18:05 18:20 15 2 2170 KM
12 [TBM] TAMBARAM 18:48 18:50 2 2 2195 KM
13 [CGL] CHENGALPATTU 19:18 19:20 2 2 2226 KM
14 [VM] VILLUPURAM JN 20:45 20:50 5 2 2329 KM
15 [VRI] VRIDHACHALAM JN 21:28 21:30 2 2 2383 KM
16 [TPJ] TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 23:55 00:05 10 3 2501 KM
17 [DG] DINDIGUL JN 01:28 01:30 2 3 2595 KM
18 [KQN] KODAIKANAL ROAD 01:49 01:50 1 3 2620 KM
19 [MDU] MADURAI JN 02:35 02:40 5 3 2661 KM
20 [VPT] VIRUDUNAGAR JN 03:18 03:20 2 3 2704 KM
21 [SRT] SATUR 03:39 03:40 1 3 2731 KM
22 [CVP] KOVILPATTI 04:04 04:05 1 3 2752 KM
23 [MEJ] MANIYACHCHI JN 04:44 04:45 1 3 2788 KM
24 [TEN] TIRUNELVELI 06:00 06:05 5 3 2817 KM
25 [NCJ] NAGERCOIL JN 08:05 08:10 5 3 2891 KM
26 [CAPE] KANYAKUMARI 09:15 DEST -1 3 2906 KM

About 12642 - NZM CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP:

12642 - NZM CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) to KANYAKUMARI (CAPE) 2 days of week on MON, SAT. It starts from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) at 07:10 and arrives at KANYAKUMARI (CAPE) at 09:15 hrs on third day. It takes around 3 day(s) to cover the distance of 2906 km and stops at 26 stations during the journey between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) and KANYAKUMARI (CAPE).

Recent Updates

BAJPATTI (BJT) Railway Station Code and Details

Train Arrival and Departure at BHAROLI JN. (BHRL)

Train Arrival and Departure at BISHRAMGANJ (BHRM)

BAGHORA (BJQ) Railway Station Code and Details

Train Arrival and Departure at BHADRESHWAR (BHR)