[Back]

12661 - MS SCT POTHIGAI EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12661 MS SCT POTHIGAI EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 3A | 2A | SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [MS] CHENNAI EGMORE SOURCE 21:05 -1 1 0 KM
2 [TBM] TAMBARAM 21:33 21:35 2 1 25 KM
3 [CGL] CHENGALPATTU 22:03 22:05 2 1 56 KM
4 [VM] VILLUPURAM JN 23:25 23:30 5 1 158 KM
5 [VRI] VRIDHACHALAM JN 00:03 00:05 2 2 213 KM
6 [TPJ] TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 02:15 02:20 5 2 331 KM
7 [DG] DINDIGUL JN 03:38 03:40 2 2 425 KM
8 [MDU] MADURAI JN 05:00 05:05 5 2 491 KM
9 [VPT] VIRUDUNAGAR JN 05:48 05:50 2 2 534 KM
10 [TTL] TIRUTTANGAL 06:07 06:08 1 2 555 KM
11 [SVKS] SIVAKASI 06:12 06:13 1 2 558 KM
12 [SVPR] SRIVILLIPUTTUR 06:27 06:28 1 2 575 KM
13 [RJPM] RAJAPALAYAM 06:39 06:40 1 2 586 KM
14 [SNKL] SANKARANKOVIL 07:01 07:02 1 2 619 KM
15 [PBKS] PMBAKVL SHANDY 07:12 07:13 1 2 631 KM
16 [KDNL] KADAYANALLUR 07:23 07:24 1 2 640 KM
17 [TSI] TENKASI JN 07:39 07:40 1 2 656 KM
18 [SCT] SENGOTTAI 08:50 DEST -1 2 664 KM

About 12661 - MS SCT POTHIGAI EXP:

12661 - MS SCT POTHIGAI EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) to SENGOTTAI (SCT) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) at 21:05 and arrives at SENGOTTAI (SCT) at 08:50 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 664 km and stops at 18 stations during the journey between CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) and SENGOTTAI (SCT).

Recent Updates

BHATIYA (BHTA) Railway Station Code and Details

12817 - HTE ANVT EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

12813 - HWH TATA STEEL EXP Train Time Schedule

BHATTU (BHT) Railway Station Code and Details

12825 - RNC NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI Train Time Schedule