[Back]

12661 - MS SCT POTHIGAI EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12661 MS SCT POTHIGAI EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 3A | 2A | SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [MS] CHENNAI EGMORE SOURCE 21:05 -1 1 0 KM
2 [TBM] TAMBARAM 21:33 21:35 2 1 25 KM
3 [CGL] CHENGALPATTU 22:03 22:05 2 1 56 KM
4 [VM] VILLUPURAM JN 23:25 23:30 5 1 158 KM
5 [VRI] VRIDHACHALAM JN 00:03 00:05 2 2 213 KM
6 [TPJ] TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 02:15 02:20 5 2 331 KM
7 [DG] DINDIGUL JN 03:38 03:40 2 2 425 KM
8 [MDU] MADURAI JN 05:00 05:05 5 2 491 KM
9 [VPT] VIRUDUNAGAR JN 05:48 05:50 2 2 534 KM
10 [TTL] TIRUTTANGAL 06:07 06:08 1 2 555 KM
11 [SVKS] SIVAKASI 06:12 06:13 1 2 558 KM
12 [SVPR] SRIVILLIPUTTUR 06:27 06:28 1 2 575 KM
13 [RJPM] RAJAPALAYAM 06:39 06:40 1 2 586 KM
14 [SNKL] SANKARANKOVIL 07:01 07:02 1 2 619 KM
15 [PBKS] PMBAKVL SHANDY 07:12 07:13 1 2 631 KM
16 [KDNL] KADAYANALLUR 07:23 07:24 1 2 640 KM
17 [TSI] TENKASI JN 07:39 07:40 1 2 656 KM
18 [SCT] SENGOTTAI 08:50 DEST -1 2 664 KM

About 12661 - MS SCT POTHIGAI EXP:

12661 - MS SCT POTHIGAI EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) to SENGOTTAI (SCT) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) at 21:05 and arrives at SENGOTTAI (SCT) at 08:50 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 664 km and stops at 18 stations during the journey between CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) and SENGOTTAI (SCT).

Recent Updates

12727 - VSKP HYB GODAVARI EXP Live Train Running Status

73032 - AZ KWAE DEMU PGR. Train Time Schedule

Train Arrival and Departure at CANDRABANDA HALT (CDBH)

75750 - TETA KIR DEMU Live Train Running Status

12520 - KYQ LTT AC EXPRESS Live Train Running Status