[Back]

12663 - HWH TPJ EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12663 HWH TPJ EXPRESS THU | SUN 1A | 3A | SL | 2A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [HWH] HOWRAH JN SOURCE 16:10 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KGP] KHARAGPUR JN 17:55 18:00 5 1 118 KM
3 [BLS] BALASORE 19:24 19:26 2 1 236 KM
4 [BHC] BHADRAKH 20:23 20:25 2 1 298 KM
5 [CTC] CUTTACK 21:50 21:55 5 1 409 KM
6 [BBS] BHUBANESWAR 22:30 22:35 5 1 436 KM
7 [KUR] KHURDA ROAD JN 23:10 23:25 15 1 455 KM
8 [BAM] BRAHMAPUR 01:20 01:25 5 2 602 KM
9 [VZM] VIZIANAGRAM JN 04:30 04:32 2 2 818 KM
10 [VSKP] VISAKHAPATNAM 05:35 05:55 20 2 879 KM
11 [RJY] RAJAMUNDRY 08:50 08:52 2 2 1080 KM
12 [EE] ELURU 09:59 10:00 1 2 1170 KM
13 [BZA] VIJAYAWADA JN 11:30 11:45 15 2 1229 KM
14 [OGL] ONGOLE 14:08 14:09 1 2 1367 KM
15 [NLR] NELLORE 15:59 16:00 1 2 1483 KM
16 [MS] CHENNAI EGMORE 19:55 20:20 25 2 1663 KM
17 [TBM] TAMBARAM 20:48 20:50 2 2 1688 KM
18 [CGL] CHENGALPATTU 21:18 21:20 2 2 1719 KM
19 [MLMR] MELMARUVATTUR 21:43 21:45 2 2 1755 KM
20 [VM] VILLUPURAM JN 22:50 22:55 5 2 1822 KM
21 [VRI] VRIDHACHALAM JN 23:40 23:42 2 2 1876 KM
22 [ALU] ARIYALUR 00:29 00:30 1 3 1930 KM
23 [SRGM] SRIRANGAM 01:28 01:30 2 3 1988 KM
24 [TPJ] TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 03:30 DEST -1 3 1994 KM

About 12663 - HWH TPJ EXPRESS:

12663 - HWH TPJ EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from HOWRAH JN (HWH) to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) 2 days of week on THU, SUN. It starts from HOWRAH JN (HWH) at 16:10 and arrives at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) at 03:30 hrs on third day. It takes around 3 day(s) to cover the distance of 1994 km and stops at 24 stations during the journey between HOWRAH JN (HWH) and TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ).

Recent Updates

12813 - HWH TATA STEEL EXP Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at BAHRUPIYA HALT (BHPA)

12812 - HTE LTT EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

12908 - MHRST SMPRK K EX Train Time Schedule

12907 - BDTS SMPRK K EX Train Time Schedule