[Back]

12663 - HWH TPJ EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12663 HWH TPJ EXPRESS THU | SUN 1A | 3A | SL | 2A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [HWH] HOWRAH JN SOURCE 16:10 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KGP] KHARAGPUR JN 17:55 18:00 5 1 118 KM
3 [BLS] BALASORE 19:24 19:26 2 1 236 KM
4 [BHC] BHADRAKH 20:23 20:25 2 1 298 KM
5 [CTC] CUTTACK 21:50 21:55 5 1 409 KM
6 [BBS] BHUBANESWAR 22:30 22:35 5 1 436 KM
7 [KUR] KHURDA ROAD JN 23:10 23:25 15 1 455 KM
8 [BAM] BRAHMAPUR 01:20 01:25 5 2 602 KM
9 [VZM] VIZIANAGRAM JN 04:30 04:32 2 2 818 KM
10 [VSKP] VISAKHAPATNAM 05:35 05:55 20 2 879 KM
11 [RJY] RAJAMUNDRY 08:50 08:52 2 2 1080 KM
12 [EE] ELURU 09:59 10:00 1 2 1170 KM
13 [BZA] VIJAYAWADA JN 11:30 11:45 15 2 1229 KM
14 [OGL] ONGOLE 14:08 14:09 1 2 1367 KM
15 [NLR] NELLORE 15:59 16:00 1 2 1483 KM
16 [MS] CHENNAI EGMORE 19:55 20:20 25 2 1663 KM
17 [TBM] TAMBARAM 20:48 20:50 2 2 1688 KM
18 [CGL] CHENGALPATTU 21:18 21:20 2 2 1719 KM
19 [MLMR] MELMARUVATTUR 21:43 21:45 2 2 1755 KM
20 [VM] VILLUPURAM JN 22:50 22:55 5 2 1822 KM
21 [VRI] VRIDHACHALAM JN 23:40 23:42 2 2 1876 KM
22 [ALU] ARIYALUR 00:29 00:30 1 3 1930 KM
23 [SRGM] SRIRANGAM 01:28 01:30 2 3 1988 KM
24 [TPJ] TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 03:30 DEST -1 3 1994 KM

About 12663 - HWH TPJ EXPRESS:

12663 - HWH TPJ EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from HOWRAH JN (HWH) to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) 2 days of week on THU, SUN. It starts from HOWRAH JN (HWH) at 16:10 and arrives at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) at 03:30 hrs on third day. It takes around 3 day(s) to cover the distance of 1994 km and stops at 24 stations during the journey between HOWRAH JN (HWH) and TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ).

Recent Updates

74617 - BDGM BRML DMU Train Time Schedule

CHANDRANATHPUR (CNE) Railway Station Code and Details

HOLDING LINE (CNJW) Railway Station Code and Details

Train Arrival and Departure at CHAKDAYALA (CKDL)

CHANAKYAPURI (CNKP) Railway Station Code and Details