[Back]

12664 - TPJ HWH EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12664 TPJ HWH EXP TUE | FRI 2A | 3A | 1A | SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [TPJ] TIRUCHCHIRAPALI SOURCE 16:20 -1 1 0 KM
2 [SRGM] SRIRANGAM 16:36 16:37 1 1 6 KM
3 [ALU] ARIYALUR 17:04 17:05 1 1 64 KM
4 [VRI] VRIDHACHALAM JN 17:50 17:52 2 1 118 KM
5 [VM] VILLUPURAM JN 19:10 19:15 5 1 172 KM
6 [MLMR] MELMARUVATTUR 20:13 20:15 2 1 240 KM
7 [CGL] CHENGALPATTU 20:53 20:55 2 1 275 KM
8 [TBM] TAMBARAM 21:23 21:25 2 1 306 KM
9 [MS] CHENNAI EGMORE 22:05 22:30 25 1 331 KM
10 [NLR] NELLORE 01:42 01:43 1 2 511 KM
11 [OGL] ONGOLE 03:09 03:10 1 2 627 KM
12 [BZA] VIJAYAWADA JN 05:30 05:40 10 2 765 KM
13 [EE] ELURU 06:26 06:27 1 2 825 KM
14 [RJY] RAJAMUNDRY 07:51 07:53 2 2 914 KM
15 [VSKP] VISAKHAPATNAM 11:40 12:00 20 2 1115 KM
16 [VZM] VIZIANAGRAM JN 12:55 12:57 2 2 1176 KM
17 [BAM] BRAHMAPUR 15:51 15:53 2 2 1392 KM
18 [KUR] KHURDA ROAD JN 18:10 18:30 20 2 1539 KM
19 [BBS] BHUBANESWAR 18:50 18:55 5 2 1558 KM
20 [CTC] CUTTACK 19:25 19:30 5 2 1585 KM
21 [BHC] BHADRAKH 22:00 22:02 2 2 1696 KM
22 [BLS] BALASORE 22:46 22:48 2 2 1758 KM
23 [KGP] KHARAGPUR JN 00:30 01:00 30 3 1876 KM
24 [HWH] HOWRAH JN 03:10 DEST -1 3 1994 KM

About 12664 - TPJ HWH EXP:

12664 - TPJ HWH EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) to HOWRAH JN (HWH) 2 days of week on TUE, FRI. It starts from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) at 16:20 and arrives at HOWRAH JN (HWH) at 03:10 hrs on third day. It takes around 3 day(s) to cover the distance of 1994 km and stops at 24 stations during the journey between TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) and HOWRAH JN (HWH).

Recent Updates

Train Arrival and Departure at CHIKHLI (CKHS)

73461 - KGG JMP DEMU PASS Live Train Running Status

CHANAKYAPURI (CNKP) Railway Station Code and Details

74615 - BAHL BRML DEMU Train Time Schedule

73538 - JSME UDL PASSENGER VIA BB Live Train Running Status