[Back]

12664 - TPJ HWH EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12664 TPJ HWH EXP TUE | FRI 2A | 3A | 1A | SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [TPJ] TIRUCHCHIRAPALI SOURCE 16:20 -1 1 0 KM
2 [SRGM] SRIRANGAM 16:36 16:37 1 1 6 KM
3 [ALU] ARIYALUR 17:04 17:05 1 1 64 KM
4 [VRI] VRIDHACHALAM JN 17:50 17:52 2 1 118 KM
5 [VM] VILLUPURAM JN 19:10 19:15 5 1 172 KM
6 [MLMR] MELMARUVATTUR 20:13 20:15 2 1 240 KM
7 [CGL] CHENGALPATTU 20:53 20:55 2 1 275 KM
8 [TBM] TAMBARAM 21:23 21:25 2 1 306 KM
9 [MS] CHENNAI EGMORE 22:05 22:30 25 1 331 KM
10 [NLR] NELLORE 01:42 01:43 1 2 511 KM
11 [OGL] ONGOLE 03:09 03:10 1 2 627 KM
12 [BZA] VIJAYAWADA JN 05:30 05:40 10 2 765 KM
13 [EE] ELURU 06:26 06:27 1 2 825 KM
14 [RJY] RAJAMUNDRY 07:51 07:53 2 2 914 KM
15 [VSKP] VISAKHAPATNAM 11:40 12:00 20 2 1115 KM
16 [VZM] VIZIANAGRAM JN 12:55 12:57 2 2 1176 KM
17 [BAM] BRAHMAPUR 15:51 15:53 2 2 1392 KM
18 [KUR] KHURDA ROAD JN 18:10 18:30 20 2 1539 KM
19 [BBS] BHUBANESWAR 18:50 18:55 5 2 1558 KM
20 [CTC] CUTTACK 19:25 19:30 5 2 1585 KM
21 [BHC] BHADRAKH 22:00 22:02 2 2 1696 KM
22 [BLS] BALASORE 22:46 22:48 2 2 1758 KM
23 [KGP] KHARAGPUR JN 00:30 01:00 30 3 1876 KM
24 [HWH] HOWRAH JN 03:10 DEST -1 3 1994 KM

About 12664 - TPJ HWH EXP:

12664 - TPJ HWH EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) to HOWRAH JN (HWH) 2 days of week on TUE, FRI. It starts from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) at 16:20 and arrives at HOWRAH JN (HWH) at 03:10 hrs on third day. It takes around 3 day(s) to cover the distance of 1994 km and stops at 24 stations during the journey between TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) and HOWRAH JN (HWH).

Recent Updates

12919 - MALWA EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

12915 - ASHRAM EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

12831 - BKSC BBS GARIB RATH EXP Live Train Running Status

BARKAKHANA AVOIDING (BKAC) Railway Station Code and Details

BAKRA ROAD (BK) Railway Station Code and Details