[Back]

12676 - CBE MAS KOVAI EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12676 CBE MAS KOVAI EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN CC | 2S
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [CBE] COIMBATORE JN SOURCE 14:55 -1 1 0 KM
2 [TUP] TIRUPPUR 15:33 15:35 2 1 50 KM
3 [ED] ERODE JN 16:17 16:20 3 1 101 KM
4 [SA] SALEM JN 17:12 17:15 3 1 163 KM
5 [MAP] MORAPPUR 17:59 18:00 1 1 229 KM
6 [JTJ] JOLARPETTAI 18:54 18:55 1 1 283 KM
7 [AB] AMBUR 19:23 19:25 2 1 315 KM
8 [KPD] KATPADI JN 20:03 20:05 2 1 367 KM
9 [WJR] WALAJAH ROAD JN 20:23 20:25 2 1 391 KM
10 [AJJ] ARAKKONAM 20:58 21:00 2 1 428 KM
11 [PER] PERAMBUR 21:48 21:50 2 1 497 KM
12 [MAS] CHENNAI CENTRAL 23:05 DEST -1 1 502 KM

About 12676 - CBE MAS KOVAI EXP:

12676 - CBE MAS KOVAI EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from COIMBATORE JN (CBE) to CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from COIMBATORE JN (CBE) at 14:55 and arrives at CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) at 23:05 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 502 km and stops at 12 stations during the journey between COIMBATORE JN (CBE) and CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS).

Recent Updates

BIJNOR (BJO) Railway Station Code and Details

12901 - GUJARAT MAIL Train Time Schedule

Train Arrival and Departure at BAHRUPIYA HALT (BHPA)

BAGHORA (BJQ) Railway Station Code and Details

BAJPATTI (BJT) Railway Station Code and Details