[Back]

12682 - CHENNAI EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12682 CHENNAI EXP FRI SL | 2A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [CBE] COIMBATORE JN SOURCE 23:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [TUP] TIRUPPUR 00:03 00:05 2 2 50 KM
3 [ED] ERODE JN 00:50 00:55 5 2 101 KM
4 [SA] SALEM JN 01:50 01:55 5 2 163 KM
5 [KPD] KATPADI JN 04:53 04:55 2 2 367 KM
6 [AJJ] ARAKKONAM 05:43 05:45 2 2 428 KM
7 [PER] PERAMBUR 06:33 06:35 2 2 497 KM
8 [MAS] CHENNAI CENTRAL 07:20 DEST -1 2 502 KM

About 12682 - CHENNAI EXP:

12682 - CHENNAI EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from COIMBATORE JN (CBE) to CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 1 days of week on FRI. It starts from COIMBATORE JN (CBE) at 23:30 and arrives at CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) at 07:20 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 502 km and stops at 8 stations during the journey between COIMBATORE JN (CBE) and CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS).

Recent Updates

37317 - HWH TAK LOCAL Live Train Running Status

74615 - BAHL BRML DEMU Train Time Schedule

73538 - JSME UDL PASSENGER VIA BB Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at CHOKI SORATH (CKE)

74618 - BRML BDGM DMU Train Time Schedule