[Back]

12709 - GDR SC SIMHAPURI EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12709 GDR SC SIMHAPURI EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 1A | 2A | 3A | SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [GDR] GUDUR JN SOURCE 18:50 -1 1 0 KM
2 [VDE] VEDAYAPALEM 19:09 19:10 1 1 31 KM
3 [NLR] NELLORE 19:16 19:18 2 1 38 KM
4 [BTTR] BITRAGUNTA 19:44 19:45 1 1 72 KM
5 [KVZ] KAVALI 19:54 19:55 1 1 88 KM
6 [SKM] SINGARAYAKONDA 20:19 20:20 1 1 126 KM
7 [OGL] ONGOLE 20:38 20:40 2 1 154 KM
8 [CLX] CHIRALA 21:17 21:19 2 1 203 KM
9 [BPP] BAPATLA 21:29 21:30 1 1 218 KM
10 [TEL] TENALI JN 22:03 22:05 2 1 261 KM
11 [BZA] VIJAYAWADA JN 23:10 23:20 10 1 292 KM
12 [MDR] MADHIRA 00:00 00:01 1 2 341 KM
13 [KMT] KHAMMAM 00:33 00:35 2 2 386 KM
14 [MABD] MAHBUBABAD 01:17 01:18 1 2 433 KM
15 [WL] WARANGAL 02:15 02:17 2 2 493 KM
16 [KZJ] KAZIPET JN 02:33 02:35 2 2 513 KM
17 [SC] SECUNDERABAD JN 05:40 DEST -1 2 653 KM

About 12709 - GDR SC SIMHAPURI EXP:

12709 - GDR SC SIMHAPURI EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from GUDUR JN (GDR) to SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from GUDUR JN (GDR) at 18:50 and arrives at SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) at 05:40 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 653 km and stops at 17 stations during the journey between GUDUR JN (GDR) and SECUNDERABAD JN (SC).

Recent Updates

BIJBIARA (BJBA) Railway Station Code and Details

12881 - HWH PURI GARIB RATH Train Time Schedule

12798 - CTO KCG VENKATADRI EXP Live Train Running Status

BIJNI (BJF) Railway Station Code and Details

12882 - PURI HWH GARIB RATH Train Time Schedule