[Back]

12709 - GDR SC SIMHAPURI EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12709 GDR SC SIMHAPURI EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 1A | 2A | 3A | SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [GDR] GUDUR JN SOURCE 18:50 -1 1 0 KM
2 [VDE] VEDAYAPALEM 19:09 19:10 1 1 31 KM
3 [NLR] NELLORE 19:16 19:18 2 1 38 KM
4 [BTTR] BITRAGUNTA 19:44 19:45 1 1 72 KM
5 [KVZ] KAVALI 19:54 19:55 1 1 88 KM
6 [SKM] SINGARAYAKONDA 20:19 20:20 1 1 126 KM
7 [OGL] ONGOLE 20:38 20:40 2 1 154 KM
8 [CLX] CHIRALA 21:17 21:19 2 1 203 KM
9 [BPP] BAPATLA 21:29 21:30 1 1 218 KM
10 [TEL] TENALI JN 22:03 22:05 2 1 261 KM
11 [BZA] VIJAYAWADA JN 23:10 23:20 10 1 292 KM
12 [MDR] MADHIRA 00:00 00:01 1 2 341 KM
13 [KMT] KHAMMAM 00:33 00:35 2 2 386 KM
14 [MABD] MAHBUBABAD 01:17 01:18 1 2 433 KM
15 [WL] WARANGAL 02:15 02:17 2 2 493 KM
16 [KZJ] KAZIPET JN 02:33 02:35 2 2 513 KM
17 [SC] SECUNDERABAD JN 05:40 DEST -1 2 653 KM

About 12709 - GDR SC SIMHAPURI EXP:

12709 - GDR SC SIMHAPURI EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from GUDUR JN (GDR) to SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from GUDUR JN (GDR) at 18:50 and arrives at SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) at 05:40 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 653 km and stops at 17 stations during the journey between GUDUR JN (GDR) and SECUNDERABAD JN (SC).

Recent Updates

74654 - DBNK VKA DMU Train Time Schedule

74644 - ASR JUC DMU Train Time Schedule

74001 - DLI RE DMU Live Train Running Status

CHAMPA (CPH) Railway Station Code and Details

74657 - DBNK ASR DMU Train Time Schedule