[Back]

12718 - BZA VSKP RATNACHAL EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12718 BZA VSKP RATNACHAL EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2S | CC
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [BZA] VIJAYAWADA JN SOURCE 06:05 -1 1 0 KM
2 [NZD] NUZVID 06:36 06:37 1 1 41 KM
3 [EE] ELURU 06:51 06:52 1 1 59 KM
4 [TDD] TADEPALLIGUDEM 07:23 07:24 1 1 107 KM
5 [NDD] NIDADAVOLU JN 07:40 07:41 1 1 127 KM
6 [RJY] RAJAMUNDRY 08:21 08:23 2 1 149 KM
7 [APT] ANAPARTI 08:39 08:40 1 1 173 KM
8 [SLO] SAMALKOT JN 09:06 09:07 1 1 200 KM
9 [ANV] ANNAVARAM 09:32 09:33 1 1 236 KM
10 [TUNI] TUNI 09:47 09:48 1 1 253 KM
11 [AKP] ANAKAPALLE 10:29 10:30 1 1 317 KM
12 [DVD] DUVVADA 11:25 11:26 1 1 333 KM
13 [VSKP] VISAKHAPATNAM 12:10 DEST -1 1 350 KM

About 12718 - BZA VSKP RATNACHAL EXP:

12718 - BZA VSKP RATNACHAL EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) to VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) at 06:05 and arrives at VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) at 12:10 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 350 km and stops at 13 stations during the journey between VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) and VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP).

Recent Updates

12818 - ANVT HTE EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

12717 - VSKP BZA RATNACHAL EXP Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at BELGAUM (BGM)

Train Arrival and Departure at BAGUMRA (BGMR)

BHAIRABI (BHRB) Railway Station Code and Details