[Back]

12722 - NZM HYB DAKSHIN EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12722 NZM HYB DAKSHIN EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 3A | SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [NZM] HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN SOURCE 23:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [FDB] FARIDABAD 23:18 23:20 2 1 20 KM
3 [BVH] BALLABGARH 23:31 23:33 2 1 28 KM
4 [KSV] KOSI KALAN 00:20 00:22 2 2 92 KM
5 [MTJ] MATHURA JN 00:55 01:00 5 2 133 KM
6 [AGC] AGRA CANTT 01:55 02:00 5 2 187 KM
7 [MRA] MORENA 03:10 03:12 2 2 267 KM
8 [GWL] GWALIOR JN. 03:43 03:48 5 2 305 KM
9 [DAA] DATIA 04:43 04:45 2 2 378 KM
10 [JHS] JHANSI JN 05:20 05:30 10 2 402 KM
11 [BAB] BABINA 05:53 05:55 2 2 426 KM
12 [LAR] LALITPUR 06:40 06:42 2 2 491 KM
13 [BINA] BINA JN 07:55 08:00 5 2 553 KM
14 [MABA] MANDI BAMORA 08:15 08:17 2 2 571 KM
15 [BAQ] GANJ BASODA 08:41 08:43 2 2 599 KM
16 [BHS] VIDISHA 09:09 09:11 2 2 639 KM
17 [BPL] BHOPAL JN 10:10 10:15 5 2 692 KM
18 [HBJ] HABIBGANJ 10:30 10:32 2 2 698 KM
19 [HBD] HOSHANGABAD 11:30 11:32 2 2 766 KM
20 [ET] ITARSI JN 12:15 12:20 5 2 783 KM
21 [GDYA] GHORADONGRI 13:23 13:25 2 2 854 KM
22 [BZU] BETUL 14:12 14:15 3 2 890 KM
23 [AMLA] AMLA JN 14:41 14:43 2 2 913 KM
24 [MTY] MULTAI 14:57 14:59 2 2 936 KM
25 [PAR] PANDHURNA 15:45 15:47 2 2 977 KM
26 [NRKR] NARKHER 16:00 16:02 2 2 995 KM
27 [KATL] KATOL 16:22 16:24 2 2 1020 KM
28 [NGP] NAGPUR 17:35 17:45 10 2 1081 KM
29 [SNI] SINDI 18:19 18:21 2 2 1126 KM
30 [SEGM] SEVAGRAM 18:51 18:53 2 2 1157 KM
31 [HGT] HINGANGHAT 19:21 19:23 2 2 1194 KM
32 [WRR] WARORA 19:53 19:55 2 2 1232 KM
33 [BUX] BHANDAK 20:14 20:16 2 2 1253 KM
34 [CD] CHANDRAPUR 20:45 20:48 3 2 1278 KM
35 [BPQ] BALHARSHAH 21:45 21:50 5 2 1292 KM
36 [SKZR] SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 22:48 22:50 2 2 1361 KM
37 [BPA] BELAMPALLI 23:13 23:15 2 2 1400 KM
38 [MCI] MANCHERAL 23:30 23:32 2 2 1420 KM
39 [RDM] RAMGUNDAM 23:41 23:43 2 2 1433 KM
40 [PDPL] PEDDAPALLI 23:53 23:55 2 2 1451 KM
41 [JMKT] JAMIKUNTA 00:23 00:25 2 3 1490 KM
42 [KZJ] KAZIPET JN 01:20 01:40 20 3 1535 KM
43 [ZN] JANGAON 02:08 02:10 2 3 1584 KM
44 [BG] BHONGIR 02:48 02:50 2 3 1621 KM
45 [SC] SECUNDERABAD JN 04:05 04:10 5 3 1675 KM
46 [HYB] HYDERABAD DECAN 05:00 DEST -1 3 1684 KM

About 12722 - NZM HYB DAKSHIN EXP:

12722 - NZM HYB DAKSHIN EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) to HYDERABAD DECAN (HYB) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) at 23:00 and arrives at HYDERABAD DECAN (HYB) at 05:00 hrs on third day. It takes around 3 day(s) to cover the distance of 1684 km and stops at 46 stations during the journey between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) and HYDERABAD DECAN (HYB).

Recent Updates

12714 - SC BZA SATAVAHANA EXP Live Train Running Status

12718 - BZA VSKP RATNACHAL EXP Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at BALGONA (BGNA)

Train Arrival and Departure at BAGUMRA (BGMR)

12715 - NED ASR SACHKHAND EXP Live Train Running Status