[Back]

12726 - SIDHAGANGA INTER CITY EX Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12726 SIDHAGANGA INTER CITY EX MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN CC | 2S
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [DWR] DHARWAR SOURCE 05:15 -1 1 0 KM
2 [UBL] HUBLI JN 05:50 06:00 10 1 20 KM
3 [YLG] YALVIGI 06:39 06:40 1 1 67 KM
4 [HVR] HAVERI 07:03 07:05 2 1 95 KM
5 [RNR] RANIBENNUR 07:34 07:35 1 1 128 KM
6 [HRR] HARIHAR 08:00 08:02 2 1 159 KM
7 [DVG] DAVANGERE 08:18 08:20 2 1 173 KM
8 [JRU] CHIKJAJUR JN 08:59 09:00 1 1 219 KM
9 [HSD] HOSDURGA ROAD 09:27 09:28 1 1 249 KM
10 [AJP] AJJAMPUR 09:47 09:48 1 1 269 KM
11 [RRB] BIRUR JN 10:05 10:07 2 1 287 KM
12 [DRU] KADUR 10:16 10:17 1 1 293 KM
13 [ASK] ARSIKERE JN 10:58 11:00 2 1 333 KM
14 [TTR] TIPTUR 11:23 11:25 2 1 358 KM
15 [TK] TUMKUR 12:28 12:30 2 1 429 KM
16 [YPR] YASVANTPUR JN 13:33 13:35 2 1 492 KM
17 [SBC] KSR BENGALURU 14:05 DEST -1 1 497 KM

About 12726 - SIDHAGANGA INTER CITY EX:

12726 - SIDHAGANGA INTER CITY EX Train Time Table: This train runs from DHARWAR (DWR) to KSR BENGALURU (SBC) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from DHARWAR (DWR) at 05:15 and arrives at KSR BENGALURU (SBC) at 14:05 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 497 km and stops at 17 stations during the journey between DHARWAR (DWR) and KSR BENGALURU (SBC).

Recent Updates

CHANDIL JN (CNI) Railway Station Code and Details

37339 - HWH TAK LOCAL Live Train Running Status

CHAUNRAH (CNH) Railway Station Code and Details

CHENGANNUR (CNGR) Railway Station Code and Details

CHIANKI (CNF) Railway Station Code and Details