[Back]

12746 - JODHPUR PURI EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12746 JODHPUR PURI EXPRESS SAT 1A | 2A | 3A | SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [JU] JODHPUR JN SOURCE 14:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [MTD] MERTA ROAD JN 15:24 15:29 5 1 104 KM
3 [DNA] DEGANA JN 16:05 16:08 3 1 148 KM
4 [MKN] MAKRANA JN 16:36 16:39 3 1 192 KM
5 [FL] PHULERA JN 18:30 18:32 2 1 257 KM
6 [JP] JAIPUR 19:25 19:35 10 1 312 KM
7 [DPA] DURGAPURA 19:41 19:44 3 1 319 KM
8 [SWM] SAWAI MADHOPUR 21:30 21:40 10 1 443 KM
9 [KOTA] KOTA JN 22:55 23:00 5 1 551 KM
10 [VMA] VIKRAMGARH ALOT 01:12 01:14 2 2 736 KM
11 [NAD] NAGDA JN 02:25 02:50 25 2 776 KM
12 [UJN] UJJAIN JN 03:50 04:00 10 2 831 KM
13 [SJP] SHUJALPUR 05:18 05:20 2 2 934 KM
14 [SEH] SEHORE 05:53 05:55 2 2 976 KM
15 [BPL] BHOPAL JN 07:05 07:10 5 2 1014 KM
16 [HBJ] HABIBGANJ 07:20 07:22 2 2 1020 KM
17 [ET] ITARSI JN 09:10 09:15 5 2 1106 KM
18 [BZU] BETUL 10:59 11:01 2 2 1213 KM
19 [PAR] PANDHURNA 12:11 12:13 2 2 1299 KM
20 [NGP] NAGPUR 14:00 14:55 55 2 1403 KM
21 [BRD] BHANDARA ROAD 15:47 15:49 2 2 1466 KM
22 [G] GONDIA JN 16:47 16:49 2 2 1534 KM
23 [RJN] RAJ NANDGAON 18:07 18:09 2 2 1638 KM
24 [DURG] DURG 18:50 18:55 5 2 1668 KM
25 [R] RAIPUR JN 19:30 19:40 10 2 1702 KM
26 [BYT] BHATAPARA 20:33 20:35 2 2 1766 KM
27 [BSP] BILASPUR JN 21:40 21:55 15 2 1812 KM
28 [CPH] CHAMPA 22:43 22:48 5 2 1865 KM
29 [SKT] SAKTI 23:09 23:11 2 2 1894 KM
30 [RIG] RAIGARH 23:50 23:55 5 2 1943 KM
31 [BRJN] BRAJRAJNAGAR 00:40 00:42 2 3 2003 KM
32 [JSG] JHARSUGUDA JN 01:20 01:40 20 3 2016 KM
33 [SBP] SAMBALPUR 02:30 02:50 20 3 2065 KM
34 [SBPD] SAMBALPUR ROAD 02:56 02:58 2 3 2066 KM
35 [RAIR] RAIKAKHOL 04:03 04:05 2 3 2136 KM
36 [ANGL] ANGUL 05:45 05:47 2 3 2221 KM
37 [TLHD] TALCHER ROAD 05:59 06:01 2 3 2233 KM
38 [DNKL] DHENKANAL 06:43 06:45 2 3 2281 KM
39 [CTC] CUTTACK 07:45 07:50 5 3 2336 KM
40 [BBS] BHUBANESWAR 08:35 08:40 5 3 2363 KM
41 [KUR] KHURDA ROAD JN 09:10 09:15 5 3 2382 KM
42 [SIL] SAKHI GOPAL 09:35 09:37 2 3 2409 KM
43 [PURI] PURI 10:00 DEST -1 3 2425 KM

About 12746 - JODHPUR PURI EXPRESS:

12746 - JODHPUR PURI EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from JODHPUR JN (JU) to PURI (PURI) 1 days of week on SAT. It starts from JODHPUR JN (JU) at 14:00 and arrives at PURI (PURI) at 10:00 hrs on third day. It takes around 3 day(s) to cover the distance of 2425 km and stops at 43 stations during the journey between JODHPUR JN (JU) and PURI (PURI).

Recent Updates

CHAUNRAH (CNH) Railway Station Code and Details

Train Arrival and Departure at CHIKSUGAR (CK)

73538 - JSME UDL PASSENGER VIA BB Live Train Running Status

37288 - BDC HWH LOCAL Live Train Running Status

37373 - GOGHAT HW LOCAL Live Train Running Status