[Back]

12746 - JODHPUR PURI EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12746 JODHPUR PURI EXPRESS SAT 1A | 2A | 3A | SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [JU] JODHPUR JN SOURCE 14:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [MTD] MERTA ROAD JN 15:24 15:29 5 1 104 KM
3 [DNA] DEGANA JN 16:05 16:08 3 1 148 KM
4 [MKN] MAKRANA JN 16:36 16:39 3 1 192 KM
5 [FL] PHULERA JN 18:30 18:32 2 1 257 KM
6 [JP] JAIPUR 19:25 19:35 10 1 312 KM
7 [DPA] DURGAPURA 19:41 19:44 3 1 319 KM
8 [SWM] SAWAI MADHOPUR 21:30 21:40 10 1 443 KM
9 [KOTA] KOTA JN 22:55 23:00 5 1 551 KM
10 [VMA] VIKRAMGARH ALOT 01:12 01:14 2 2 736 KM
11 [NAD] NAGDA JN 02:25 02:50 25 2 776 KM
12 [UJN] UJJAIN JN 03:50 04:00 10 2 831 KM
13 [SJP] SHUJALPUR 05:18 05:20 2 2 934 KM
14 [SEH] SEHORE 05:53 05:55 2 2 976 KM
15 [BPL] BHOPAL JN 07:05 07:10 5 2 1014 KM
16 [HBJ] HABIBGANJ 07:20 07:22 2 2 1020 KM
17 [ET] ITARSI JN 09:10 09:15 5 2 1106 KM
18 [BZU] BETUL 10:59 11:01 2 2 1213 KM
19 [PAR] PANDHURNA 12:11 12:13 2 2 1299 KM
20 [NGP] NAGPUR 14:00 14:55 55 2 1403 KM
21 [BRD] BHANDARA ROAD 15:47 15:49 2 2 1466 KM
22 [G] GONDIA JN 16:47 16:49 2 2 1534 KM
23 [RJN] RAJ NANDGAON 18:07 18:09 2 2 1638 KM
24 [DURG] DURG 18:50 18:55 5 2 1668 KM
25 [R] RAIPUR JN 19:30 19:40 10 2 1702 KM
26 [BYT] BHATAPARA 20:33 20:35 2 2 1766 KM
27 [BSP] BILASPUR JN 21:40 21:55 15 2 1812 KM
28 [CPH] CHAMPA 22:43 22:48 5 2 1865 KM
29 [SKT] SAKTI 23:09 23:11 2 2 1894 KM
30 [RIG] RAIGARH 23:50 23:55 5 2 1943 KM
31 [BRJN] BRAJRAJNAGAR 00:40 00:42 2 3 2003 KM
32 [JSG] JHARSUGUDA JN 01:20 01:40 20 3 2016 KM
33 [SBP] SAMBALPUR 02:30 02:50 20 3 2065 KM
34 [SBPD] SAMBALPUR ROAD 02:56 02:58 2 3 2066 KM
35 [RAIR] RAIKAKHOL 04:03 04:05 2 3 2136 KM
36 [ANGL] ANGUL 05:45 05:47 2 3 2221 KM
37 [TLHD] TALCHER ROAD 05:59 06:01 2 3 2233 KM
38 [DNKL] DHENKANAL 06:43 06:45 2 3 2281 KM
39 [CTC] CUTTACK 07:45 07:50 5 3 2336 KM
40 [BBS] BHUBANESWAR 08:35 08:40 5 3 2363 KM
41 [KUR] KHURDA ROAD JN 09:10 09:15 5 3 2382 KM
42 [SIL] SAKHI GOPAL 09:35 09:37 2 3 2409 KM
43 [PURI] PURI 10:00 DEST -1 3 2425 KM

About 12746 - JODHPUR PURI EXPRESS:

12746 - JODHPUR PURI EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from JODHPUR JN (JU) to PURI (PURI) 1 days of week on SAT. It starts from JODHPUR JN (JU) at 14:00 and arrives at PURI (PURI) at 10:00 hrs on third day. It takes around 3 day(s) to cover the distance of 2425 km and stops at 43 stations during the journey between JODHPUR JN (JU) and PURI (PURI).

Recent Updates

37852 - BWN HWH MAIN LOCAL Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at JALESAR ROAD (JLS)

37304 - SIU HWH LOCAL Live Train Running Status

12773 - SHM SC AC EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

64415 - GZB NDLS EMU Live Train Running Status