[Back]

12749 - MTM EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12749 MTM EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 3A | 2A | 1A | SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [MTM] MACHELIPATNAM SOURCE 20:40 -1 1 0 KM
2 [CLU] CHILAKALAPUDI 20:44 20:45 1 1 4 KM
3 [PAV] PEDANA 20:49 20:50 1 1 10 KM
4 [VMD] VADLAMANNADU 20:57 20:58 1 1 17 KM
5 [KVM] KAVUTARAM 21:04 21:05 1 1 22 KM
6 [GVL] GUDLAVALLERU 21:11 21:12 1 1 26 KM
7 [NUJ] NUJELLA 21:17 21:18 1 1 31 KM
8 [GDV] GUDIVADA JN 21:30 21:32 2 1 37 KM
9 [BZA] VIJAYAWADA JN 22:30 22:45 15 1 80 KM
10 [KI] KONDAPALLI 23:04 23:05 1 1 90 KM
11 [MDR] MADHIRA 23:32 23:33 1 1 129 KM
12 [KMT] KHAMMAM 00:05 00:06 1 2 174 KM
13 [DKJ] DORNAKAL JN 00:25 00:26 1 2 196 KM
14 [MABD] MAHBUBABAD 00:44 00:45 1 2 221 KM
15 [KDM] KESAMUDRAM 00:56 00:57 1 2 236 KM
16 [WL] WARANGAL 01:43 01:45 2 2 281 KM
17 [KZJ] KAZIPET JN 02:00 02:01 1 2 301 KM
18 [ZN] JANGAON 02:43 02:44 1 2 349 KM
19 [SC] SECUNDERABAD JN 04:30 04:40 10 2 441 KM
20 [LPI] LINGAMPALLI 05:12 05:13 1 2 464 KM
21 [VKB] VIKARABAD JN 05:58 06:00 2 2 513 KM
22 [ZB] ZAHIRABAD 06:59 07:00 1 2 572 KM
23 [BIDR] BIDAR 07:38 DEST -1 2 603 KM

About 12749 - MTM EXP:

12749 - MTM EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from MACHELIPATNAM (MTM) to BIDAR (BIDR) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from MACHELIPATNAM (MTM) at 20:40 and arrives at BIDAR (BIDR) at 07:38 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 603 km and stops at 23 stations during the journey between MACHELIPATNAM (MTM) and BIDAR (BIDR).

Recent Updates

12905 - PBR HOWRAH EXP Train Time Schedule

12817 - HTE ANVT EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

12818 - ANVT HTE EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

12898 - BBS PDY S/F EXP Train Time Schedule

BIJNOR (BJO) Railway Station Code and Details