[Back]

12749 - MTM EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12749 MTM EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 3A | 2A | 1A | SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [MTM] MACHELIPATNAM SOURCE 20:40 -1 1 0 KM
2 [CLU] CHILAKALAPUDI 20:44 20:45 1 1 4 KM
3 [PAV] PEDANA 20:49 20:50 1 1 10 KM
4 [VMD] VADLAMANNADU 20:57 20:58 1 1 17 KM
5 [KVM] KAVUTARAM 21:04 21:05 1 1 22 KM
6 [GVL] GUDLAVALLERU 21:11 21:12 1 1 26 KM
7 [NUJ] NUJELLA 21:17 21:18 1 1 31 KM
8 [GDV] GUDIVADA JN 21:30 21:32 2 1 37 KM
9 [BZA] VIJAYAWADA JN 22:30 22:45 15 1 80 KM
10 [KI] KONDAPALLI 23:04 23:05 1 1 90 KM
11 [MDR] MADHIRA 23:32 23:33 1 1 129 KM
12 [KMT] KHAMMAM 00:05 00:06 1 2 174 KM
13 [DKJ] DORNAKAL JN 00:25 00:26 1 2 196 KM
14 [MABD] MAHBUBABAD 00:44 00:45 1 2 221 KM
15 [KDM] KESAMUDRAM 00:56 00:57 1 2 236 KM
16 [WL] WARANGAL 01:43 01:45 2 2 281 KM
17 [KZJ] KAZIPET JN 02:00 02:01 1 2 301 KM
18 [ZN] JANGAON 02:43 02:44 1 2 349 KM
19 [SC] SECUNDERABAD JN 04:30 04:40 10 2 441 KM
20 [LPI] LINGAMPALLI 05:12 05:13 1 2 464 KM
21 [VKB] VIKARABAD JN 05:58 06:00 2 2 513 KM
22 [ZB] ZAHIRABAD 06:59 07:00 1 2 572 KM
23 [BIDR] BIDAR 07:38 DEST -1 2 603 KM

About 12749 - MTM EXP:

12749 - MTM EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from MACHELIPATNAM (MTM) to BIDAR (BIDR) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from MACHELIPATNAM (MTM) at 20:40 and arrives at BIDAR (BIDR) at 07:38 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 603 km and stops at 23 stations during the journey between MACHELIPATNAM (MTM) and BIDAR (BIDR).

Recent Updates

PEDAKAKANI HALT (PDKN) Railway Station Code and Details

KAPREN (KPZ) Railway Station Code and Details

73264 - PNBE IPR DEMU Train Time Schedule

54109 - MGS FD PASS Live Train Running Status

31748 - GEDE RHA LOCAL Live Train Running Status