[Back]

12753 - VSKP NANDED EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12753 VSKP NANDED EXP TUE | WED | SAT
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [VSKP] VISAKHAPATNAM SOURCE 20:45 -1 1 0 KM
2 [DVD] DUVVADA 21:15 21:17 2 1 17 KM
3 [RJY] RAJAMUNDRY 23:38 23:40 2 1 200 KM
4 [TDD] TADEPALLIGUDEM 00:15 00:17 2 2 243 KM
5 [EE] ELURU 01:00 01:02 2 2 290 KM
6 [BZA] VIJAYAWADA JN 02:35 02:50 15 2 350 KM
7 [KZJ] KAZIPET JN 06:00 06:02 2 2 571 KM
8 [SC] SECUNDERABAD JN 09:00 09:20 20 2 711 KM
9 [KMC] KAMAREDDI 10:55 10:57 2 2 822 KM
10 [NZB] NIZAMABAD 11:55 11:57 2 2 873 KM
11 [BSX] BASAR 12:25 12:27 2 2 903 KM
12 [MUE] MUDKHED 13:35 13:37 2 2 962 KM
13 [NED] NANDED 14:20 DEST -1 2 984 KM

About 12753 - VSKP NANDED EXP:

12753 - VSKP NANDED EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) to NANDED (NED) 3 days of week on TUE, WED, SAT. It starts from VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) at 20:45 and arrives at NANDED (NED) at 14:20 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 984 km and stops at 13 stations during the journey between VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) and NANDED (NED).

Recent Updates

12837 - HOWRAH PURI EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at BARHARWA JN (BHW)

12830 - BBS CEN WEEKLY EXP Live Train Running Status

12832 - BBS BKSC GARIB RATH EXP Live Train Running Status

BANKHEDI (BKH) Railway Station Code and Details