[Back]

12818 - ANVT HTE EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12818 ANVT HTE EXPRESS MON | THU | SAT SL | 3A | 2A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [ANVT] ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL SOURCE 19:45 -1 1 0 KM
2 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 01:50 01:55 5 2 435 KM
3 [ALD] ALLAHABAD JN 04:20 04:30 10 2 629 KM
4 [MGS] MUGHAL SARAI JN 06:45 07:00 15 2 778 KM
5 [BBU] BHABUA ROAD 07:36 07:37 1 2 831 KM
6 [SSM] SASARAM 08:09 08:10 1 2 879 KM
7 [DOS] DEHRI ON SONE 08:25 08:27 2 2 896 KM
8 [AUBR] ANUGRAHA N ROAD 08:40 08:41 1 2 913 KM
9 [RFJ] RAFIGANJ 09:03 09:04 1 2 944 KM
10 [GRRU] GURARU 09:17 09:18 1 2 960 KM
11 [GAYA] GAYA JN 09:48 09:53 5 2 982 KM
12 [KQR] KODERMA 11:17 11:22 5 2 1058 KM
13 [GMO] NSC BOSE J GOMO 12:40 12:50 10 2 1151 KM
14 [CRP] CHANDRAPURA 13:16 13:18 2 2 1168 KM
15 [BKSC] BOKARO STL CITY 13:50 13:55 5 2 1183 KM
16 [JAA] JHALIDA 14:30 14:31 1 2 1223 KM
17 [MURI] MURI 14:55 14:57 2 2 1236 KM
18 [RNC] RANCHI 16:15 16:25 10 2 1301 KM
19 [HTE] HATIA 16:45 DEST -1 2 1308 KM

About 12818 - ANVT HTE EXPRESS:

12818 - ANVT HTE EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT) to HATIA (HTE) 3 days of week on MON, THU, SAT. It starts from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT) at 19:45 and arrives at HATIA (HTE) at 16:45 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 1308 km and stops at 19 stations during the journey between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT) and HATIA (HTE).

Recent Updates

12148 - NZM KOP EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

99807 - LNL PUNE EMU Live Train Running Status

BHUTAKIA BHIMSA (BUBR) Railway Station Code and Details

Train Arrival and Departure at BASAMPALLE (BSPL)

BADLAPUR (BUD) Railway Station Code and Details