[Back]

12919 - MALWA EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12919 MALWA EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2A | 3A | SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [INDB] INDORE JN BG SOURCE 12:25 -1 1 0 KM
2 [DWX] DEWAS 13:09 13:11 2 1 42 KM
3 [UJN] UJJAIN JN 13:50 14:10 20 1 82 KM
4 [MKC] MAKSI 14:42 14:43 1 1 122 KM
5 [BCH] BERCHHA 14:58 15:00 2 1 142 KM
6 [AKD] AKODIA 15:23 15:25 2 1 172 KM
7 [SJP] SHUJALPUR 15:38 15:40 2 1 185 KM
8 [KPP] KALAPIPAL 15:53 15:54 1 1 197 KM
9 [SEH] SEHORE 16:17 16:19 2 1 226 KM
10 [SHRN] SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR 16:58 17:00 2 1 255 KM
11 [BPL] BHOPAL JN 17:20 17:35 15 1 265 KM
12 [BHS] VIDISHA 18:14 18:16 2 1 318 KM
13 [BAQ] GANJ BASODA 18:45 18:47 2 1 358 KM
14 [BINA] BINA JN 19:35 19:40 5 1 403 KM
15 [LAR] LALITPUR 20:23 20:25 2 1 466 KM
16 [BAB] BABINA 21:08 21:10 2 1 531 KM
17 [JHS] JHANSI JN 21:55 22:05 10 1 555 KM
18 [DAA] DATIA 22:25 22:27 2 1 579 KM
19 [DBA] DABRA 22:49 22:51 2 1 610 KM
20 [GWL] GWALIOR JN. 23:28 23:33 5 1 652 KM
21 [MRA] MORENA 23:54 23:56 2 1 690 KM
22 [DHO] DHAULPUR 00:35 00:37 2 2 718 KM
23 [AGC] AGRA CANTT 01:20 01:25 5 2 770 KM
24 [RKM] RAJA KI MANDI 01:33 01:35 2 2 774 KM
25 [MTJ] MATHURA JN 02:13 02:16 3 2 824 KM
26 [KSV] KOSI KALAN 02:44 02:46 2 2 865 KM
27 [PWL] PALWAL 03:38 03:40 2 2 907 KM
28 [BVH] BALLABGARH 03:58 04:00 2 2 929 KM
29 [FDB] FARIDABAD 04:11 04:13 2 2 937 KM
30 [NZM] HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 04:36 04:38 2 2 957 KM
31 [NDLS] NEW DELHI 05:00 05:20 20 2 965 KM
32 [SNP] SONIPAT 06:13 06:15 2 2 1009 KM
33 [PNP] PANIPAT JN 06:48 06:50 2 2 1054 KM
34 [KUN] KARNAL 07:13 07:15 2 2 1088 KM
35 [KKDE] KURUKSHETRA JN 07:41 07:43 2 2 1121 KM
36 [UMB] AMBALA CANT JN 08:55 09:05 10 2 1163 KM
37 [SIR] SIRHIND JN 09:47 09:49 2 2 1216 KM
38 [KNN] KHANNA 10:02 10:04 2 2 1234 KM
39 [LDH] LUDHIANA JN 10:55 11:15 20 2 1277 KM
40 [JRC] JALANDHAR CANT 12:00 12:05 5 2 1329 KM
41 [DZA] DASUYA 12:50 12:52 2 2 1386 KM
42 [MEX] MUKERIAN 13:08 13:10 2 2 1402 KM
43 [PTKC] PATHANKOT CANTT 13:55 14:00 5 2 1442 KM
44 [KTHU] KATHUA 14:33 14:35 2 2 1465 KM
45 [JAT] JAMMU TAWI 16:10 16:20 10 2 1541 KM
46 [BLA] BAJALTA 16:35 16:37 2 2 1552 KM
47 [SGRR] SANGER 16:49 16:51 2 2 1563 KM
48 [MNWL] MANWAL 17:03 17:05 2 2 1573 KM
49 [RMJK] RAM NAGAR 17:29 17:31 2 2 1584 KM
50 [UHP] UDHAMPUR 17:43 17:45 2 2 1594 KM
51 [CRWL] CHAKRAKWALA 17:58 17:59 1 2 1603 KM
52 [SVDK] SH MATA V DEVI KATRA 18:25 DEST -1 2 1619 KM

About 12919 - MALWA EXPRESS:

12919 - MALWA EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from INDORE JN BG (INDB) to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA (SVDK) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from INDORE JN BG (INDB) at 12:25 and arrives at SH MATA V DEVI KATRA (SVDK) at 18:25 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 1619 km and stops at 52 stations during the journey between INDORE JN BG (INDB) and SH MATA V DEVI KATRA (SVDK).

Recent Updates

12244 - CBE MAS SHATABDI EXP Train Time Schedule

BARUNA (BUE) Railway Station Code and Details

12148 - NZM KOP EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

15233 - KOLKATA DARBHANGA EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

BIMLAGARH JN. (BUF) Railway Station Code and Details