[Back]

12920 - MALWA EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12920 MALWA EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 3A | SL | 2A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [SVDK] SH MATA V DEVI KATRA SOURCE 06:55 -1 1 0 KM
2 [CRWL] CHAKRAKWALA 07:11 07:13 2 1 16 KM
3 [UHP] UDHAMPUR 07:25 07:27 2 1 25 KM
4 [RMJK] RAM NAGAR 07:40 07:42 2 1 34 KM
5 [MNWL] MANWAL 07:54 07:56 2 1 46 KM
6 [SGRR] SANGER 08:08 08:10 2 1 56 KM
7 [BLA] BAJALTA 08:22 08:24 2 1 67 KM
8 [JAT] JAMMU TAWI 08:50 09:00 10 1 78 KM
9 [KTHU] KATHUA 10:00 10:02 2 1 154 KM
10 [PTKC] PATHANKOT CANTT 10:40 10:45 5 1 177 KM
11 [MEX] MUKERIAN 11:18 11:20 2 1 217 KM
12 [DZA] DASUYA 11:35 11:37 2 1 232 KM
13 [JRC] JALANDHAR CANT 12:38 12:43 5 1 290 KM
14 [LDH] LUDHIANA JN 13:35 13:45 10 1 342 KM
15 [KNN] KHANNA 14:26 14:27 1 1 385 KM
16 [SIR] SIRHIND JN 14:43 14:45 2 1 403 KM
17 [UMB] AMBALA CANT JN 15:35 15:40 5 1 456 KM
18 [KKDE] KURUKSHETRA JN 16:13 16:15 2 1 497 KM
19 [KUN] KARNAL 16:39 16:41 2 1 530 KM
20 [PNP] PANIPAT JN 17:09 17:11 2 1 565 KM
21 [SNP] SONIPAT 17:41 17:43 2 1 610 KM
22 [SZM] SUBZI MANDI 18:25 18:27 2 1 650 KM
23 [NDLS] NEW DELHI 18:55 19:15 20 1 654 KM
24 [FDB] FARIDABAD 19:42 19:44 2 1 682 KM
25 [BVH] BALLABGARH 19:56 19:58 2 1 690 KM
26 [PWL] PALWAL 20:30 20:32 2 1 711 KM
27 [KSV] KOSI KALAN 21:02 21:04 2 1 754 KM
28 [MTJ] MATHURA JN 21:37 21:40 3 1 795 KM
29 [AGC] AGRA CANTT 22:25 22:30 5 1 849 KM
30 [DHO] DHAULPUR 23:26 23:28 2 1 901 KM
31 [MRA] MORENA 23:51 23:53 2 1 929 KM
32 [GWL] GWALIOR JN. 00:30 00:35 5 2 967 KM
33 [DBA] DABRA 01:21 01:23 2 2 1009 KM
34 [DAA] DATIA 01:48 01:50 2 2 1039 KM
35 [JHS] JHANSI JN 02:35 02:45 10 2 1064 KM
36 [BAB] BABINA 03:08 03:10 2 2 1088 KM
37 [LAR] LALITPUR 03:58 04:00 2 2 1153 KM
38 [BINA] BINA JN 05:10 05:15 5 2 1215 KM
39 [BAQ] GANJ BASODA 05:47 05:48 1 2 1261 KM
40 [BHS] VIDISHA 06:16 06:18 2 2 1300 KM
41 [BPL] BHOPAL JN 07:25 07:40 15 2 1354 KM
42 [BIH] BAIRAGARH 08:04 08:06 2 2 1364 KM
43 [SEH] SEHORE 08:27 08:28 1 2 1392 KM
44 [KPP] KALAPIPAL 08:54 08:55 1 2 1421 KM
45 [SJP] SHUJALPUR 09:08 09:09 1 2 1434 KM
46 [AKD] AKODIA 09:21 09:22 1 2 1447 KM
47 [BCH] BERCHHA 09:49 09:50 1 2 1477 KM
48 [MKC] MAKSI 10:05 10:06 1 2 1496 KM
49 [UJN] UJJAIN JN 11:00 11:20 20 2 1537 KM
50 [DWX] DEWAS 11:55 11:57 2 2 1577 KM
51 [INDB] INDORE JN BG 12:50 DEST -1 2 1616 KM

About 12920 - MALWA EXPRESS:

12920 - MALWA EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA (SVDK) to INDORE JN BG (INDB) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA (SVDK) at 06:55 and arrives at INDORE JN BG (INDB) at 12:50 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 1616 km and stops at 51 stations during the journey between SH MATA V DEVI KATRA (SVDK) and INDORE JN BG (INDB).

Recent Updates

93014 - DRD DDR Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at BARSI TAKLI (BSQ)

77414 - KRNT PASS Train Time Schedule

BHUDA (BUDA) Railway Station Code and Details

12148 - NZM KOP EXPRESS Train Time Schedule