[Back]

12922 - FLYING RANEE Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12922 FLYING RANEE MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN CC | 2S | FC
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [ST] SURAT SOURCE 05:25 -1 1 0 KM
2 [UDN] UDHNA JN 05:32 05:33 1 1 4 KM
3 [SCH] SACHIN 05:42 05:43 1 1 15 KM
4 [MRL] MAROLI 05:48 05:50 2 1 21 KM
5 [NVS] NAVSARI 05:58 06:00 2 1 29 KM
6 [AML] AMALSAD 06:12 06:14 2 1 45 KM
7 [BIM] BILIMORA JN 06:18 06:24 6 1 50 KM
8 [BL] VALSAD 06:52 06:54 2 1 69 KM
9 [VAPI] VAPI 07:13 07:15 2 1 93 KM
10 [DRD] DAHANU ROAD 07:52 07:54 2 1 143 KM
11 [PLG] PALGHAR 08:18 08:20 2 1 176 KM
12 [BVI] BORIVALI 09:14 09:16 2 1 233 KM
13 [ADH] ANDHERI 09:32 09:34 2 1 245 KM
14 [MMCT] MUMBAI CENTRAL 10:10 DEST -1 1 262 KM

About 12922 - FLYING RANEE:

12922 - FLYING RANEE Train Time Table: This train runs from SURAT (ST) to MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from SURAT (ST) at 05:25 and arrives at MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) at 10:10 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 262 km and stops at 14 stations during the journey between SURAT (ST) and MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT).

Recent Updates

Train Arrival and Departure at BANASANDRA (BSN)

33853 - SDAH BNJ LOCAL Train Time Schedule

93028 - DRD CCG Live Train Running Status

99901 - TGN PUNE EMU Live Train Running Status

12360 - KOL GARIB RATH Train Time Schedule