[Back]

12924 - NGP INDORE EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12924 NGP INDORE EXP WED 2A | SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [NGP] NAGPUR SOURCE 19:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KATL] KATOL 19:43 19:45 2 1 60 KM
3 [PAR] PANDHURNA 20:23 20:25 2 1 104 KM
4 [MTY] MULTAI 21:08 21:10 2 1 144 KM
5 [AMLA] AMLA JN 21:32 21:34 2 1 168 KM
6 [BZU] BETUL 21:49 21:51 2 1 190 KM
7 [ET] ITARSI JN 00:05 00:08 3 2 297 KM
8 [HBJ] HABIBGANJ 01:23 01:28 5 2 383 KM
9 [SJP] SHUJALPUR 03:04 03:06 2 2 469 KM
10 [MKC] MAKSI 04:05 04:07 2 2 531 KM
11 [DWX] DEWAS 04:46 04:48 2 2 567 KM
12 [INDB] INDORE JN BG 05:40 DEST -1 2 609 KM

About 12924 - NGP INDORE EXP:

12924 - NGP INDORE EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from NAGPUR (NGP) to INDORE JN BG (INDB) 1 days of week on WED. It starts from NAGPUR (NGP) at 19:00 and arrives at INDORE JN BG (INDB) at 05:40 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 609 km and stops at 12 stations during the journey between NAGPUR (NGP) and INDORE JN BG (INDB).

Recent Updates

Train Arrival and Departure at BISANATTAM (BSM)

BHUTAKIA BHIMSA (BUBR) Railway Station Code and Details

BURAHA BHARTHARA (BUBT) Railway Station Code and Details

BISSAU (BUB) Railway Station Code and Details

11093 - MAHANAGARI EXP Live Train Running Status