[Back]

13121 - KOAA GCT EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
13121 KOAA GCT EXP SUN SL | 2A | 3A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [KOAA] KOLKATA SOURCE 20:05 -1 1 0 KM
2 [DGR] DURGAPUR 22:17 22:19 2 1 160 KM
3 [ASN] ASANSOL JN 22:49 22:51 2 1 203 KM
4 [MDP] MADHUPUR JN 23:57 23:59 2 1 285 KM
5 [JSME] JASIDIH JN 00:24 00:26 2 2 314 KM
6 [JAJ] JHAJHA 01:45 01:50 5 2 358 KM
7 [KIUL] KIUL JN 02:33 02:35 2 2 412 KM
8 [HTZ] HATHIDAH JN 03:03 03:05 2 2 439 KM
9 [BKP] BAKHTIYARPUR JN 03:45 03:47 2 2 489 KM
10 [PNBE] PATNA JN 05:15 05:25 10 2 535 KM
11 [PPTA] PATLIPUTRA 06:02 06:07 5 2 547 KM
12 [DGA] DIGHWARA 06:46 06:48 2 2 581 KM
13 [CPR] CHHAPRA 07:30 07:50 20 2 611 KM
14 [BUI] BALLIA 08:45 08:50 5 2 676 KM
15 [GCT] GHAZIPUR CITY 10:30 DEST -1 2 741 KM

About 13121 - KOAA GCT EXP:

13121 - KOAA GCT EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from KOLKATA (KOAA) to GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) 1 days of week on SUN. It starts from KOLKATA (KOAA) at 20:05 and arrives at GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) at 10:30 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 741 km and stops at 15 stations during the journey between KOLKATA (KOAA) and GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT).

Recent Updates

14205 - FD DLI EXP Live Train Running Status

BARUANAGAR (BRNR) Railway Station Code and Details

14206 - DLI FD EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at BANPAS (BPS)

Train Arrival and Departure at BHAGWANGOLA (BQG)