[Back]

14673 - SHAHEED EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS MON | WED | THU | SAT 2A | 3A | SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [JYG] JAYNAGAR SOURCE 07:15 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KJI] KHAJAULI 07:28 07:30 2 1 12 KM
3 [RJA] RAJANAGAR 07:40 07:42 2 1 22 KM
4 [MBI] MADHUBANI 07:55 08:00 5 1 32 KM
5 [PDW] PANDAUL 08:09 08:11 2 1 41 KM
6 [SKI] SAKRI JN 08:23 08:28 5 1 49 KM
7 [TRS] TARSARAI 08:33 08:35 2 1 55 KM
8 [KKHT] KAKARGHATTI 08:40 08:42 2 1 61 KM
9 [DBG] DARBHANGA JN 09:15 09:25 10 1 68 KM
10 [LSI] LAHERIA SARAI 09:33 09:38 5 1 72 KM
11 [HYT] HAIAGHAT 09:47 09:49 2 1 84 KM
12 [SPJ] SAMASTIPUR JN 10:30 10:50 20 1 105 KM
13 [DOL] DHOLI 11:12 11:14 2 1 132 KM
14 [MFP] MUZAFFARPUR JN 11:55 12:00 5 1 157 KM
15 [HJP] HAJIPUR JN 12:45 12:50 5 1 211 KM
16 [SEE] SONPUR JN 13:00 13:05 5 1 217 KM
17 [CPR] CHHAPRA 14:25 14:40 15 1 270 KM
18 [SV] SIWAN JN 15:30 15:35 5 1 331 KM
19 [MW] MAIRWA 15:53 15:55 2 1 352 KM
20 [BHTR] BHATPAR RANI 16:18 16:20 2 1 367 KM
21 [BTT] BHATNI JN 16:40 16:45 5 1 380 KM
22 [DEOS] DEORIA SADAR 17:03 17:05 2 1 401 KM
23 [GKC] GORAKHPUR CANT 18:28 18:30 2 1 447 KM
24 [GKP] GORAKHPUR 18:55 19:20 25 1 450 KM
25 [KLD] KHALILABAD 19:58 20:00 2 1 485 KM
26 [BST] BASTI 20:37 20:40 3 1 514 KM
27 [BV] BABHNAN 21:03 21:05 2 1 545 KM
28 [MUR] MANKAPUR JN 21:33 21:35 2 1 576 KM
29 [GD] GONDA JN 22:05 22:10 5 1 604 KM
30 [BBK] BARABANKI JN 23:53 23:55 2 1 692 KM
31 [LKO] LUCKNOW 00:50 01:05 15 2 720 KM
32 [SPN] SHAHJEHANPUR 03:45 03:48 3 2 885 KM
33 [BE] BAREILLY 04:45 04:50 5 2 956 KM
34 [RMU] RAMPUR 06:50 06:55 5 2 1019 KM
35 [MB] MORADABAD 08:20 08:30 10 2 1046 KM
36 [AMRO] AMROHA 09:06 09:08 2 2 1077 KM
37 [HPU] HAPUR 10:20 10:22 2 2 1150 KM
38 [GZB] GHAZIABAD 11:45 11:47 2 2 1187 KM
39 [DLI] DELHI 12:30 13:05 35 2 1207 KM
40 [SZM] SUBZI MANDI 13:19 13:21 2 2 1210 KM
41 [SNP] SONIPAT 14:14 14:16 2 2 1250 KM
42 [PNP] PANIPAT JN 15:43 15:45 2 2 1295 KM
43 [KUN] KARNAL 16:12 16:14 2 2 1330 KM
44 [KKDE] KURUKSHETRA JN 16:40 16:42 2 2 1363 KM
45 [UMB] AMBALA CANT JN 17:47 17:55 8 2 1404 KM
46 [UBC] AMBALA CITY 18:07 18:09 2 2 1412 KM
47 [RPJ] RAJPURA JN 18:24 18:26 2 2 1432 KM
48 [SIR] SIRHIND JN 18:47 18:49 2 2 1458 KM
49 [GVG] GOVINDGARH 18:56 18:58 2 2 1467 KM
50 [KNN] KHANNA 19:06 19:08 2 2 1475 KM
51 [DOA] DORAHA 19:35 19:36 1 2 1496 KM
52 [LDH] LUDHIANA JN 20:40 20:47 7 2 1518 KM
53 [PHR] PHILLAUR JN 21:00 21:02 2 2 1531 KM
54 [PGW] PHAGWARA JN 21:21 21:23 2 2 1554 KM
55 [JRC] JALANDHAR CANT 21:46 21:48 2 2 1570 KM
56 [JUC] JALANDHAR CITY 22:03 22:10 7 2 1575 KM
57 [BEAS] BEAS 22:48 22:50 2 2 1611 KM
58 [ASR] AMRITSAR JN 23:55 DEST -1 2 1653 KM

About 14673 - SHAHEED EXPRESS:

14673 - SHAHEED EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from JAYNAGAR (JYG) to AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 4 days of week on MON, WED, THU, SAT. It starts from JAYNAGAR (JYG) at 07:15 and arrives at AMRITSAR JN (ASR) at 23:55 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 1653 km and stops at 58 stations during the journey between JAYNAGAR (JYG) and AMRITSAR JN (ASR).

Recent Updates

73421 - JMP KEU PGR Train Time Schedule

Train Arrival and Departure at CHEEKATEEGALPLM (CEM)

KANCHIPURAM EAST (CJE) Railway Station Code and Details

73428 - KEU JMP PASS Train Time Schedule

69189 - ANND DHD MEMU Live Train Running Status