[Back]

19570 - VRL RJT EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
19570 VRL RJT EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 1A | 3A | SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [VRL] VERAVAL SOURCE 13:20 -1 1 0 KM
2 [CVR] CHORVAD ROAD 13:40 13:41 1 1 18 KM
3 [MLHA] MALIYA HATINA 13:54 13:55 1 1 30 KM
4 [KSD] KESHOD 14:12 14:13 1 1 46 KM
5 [BDDR] BADODAR 14:20 14:21 1 1 53 KM
6 [JND] JUNAGADH JN 14:54 14:59 5 1 82 KM
7 [JLR] JETALSAR JN 15:38 15:43 5 1 108 KM
8 [NUD] NAVAGADH 15:49 15:50 1 1 113 KM
9 [VRR] VIRPUR 16:02 16:03 1 1 127 KM
10 [GTT] GOMTA 16:10 16:11 1 1 131 KM
11 [GDL] GONDAL 16:23 16:24 1 1 144 KM
12 [BKNG] BHAKTI NAGAR 17:25 17:27 2 1 179 KM
13 [RJT] RAJKOT JN 17:40 DEST -1 1 185 KM

About 19570 - VRL RJT EXPRESS:

19570 - VRL RJT EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from VERAVAL (VRL) to RAJKOT JN (RJT) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from VERAVAL (VRL) at 13:20 and arrives at RAJKOT JN (RJT) at 17:40 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 185 km and stops at 13 stations during the journey between VERAVAL (VRL) and RAJKOT JN (RJT).

Recent Updates

ATWA KURSATH (ATKS) Railway Station Code and Details

12283 - ERS NZM DURONTO EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

12142 - PPTA LTT SF EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

12294 - ALD LTT DURANTO EXP Train Time Schedule

ATTABIRA (ATS) Railway Station Code and Details