[Back]

19570 - VRL RJT EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
19570 VRL RJT EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 1A | 3A | SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [VRL] VERAVAL SOURCE 13:20 -1 1 0 KM
2 [CVR] CHORVAD ROAD 13:40 13:41 1 1 18 KM
3 [MLHA] MALIYA HATINA 13:54 13:55 1 1 30 KM
4 [KSD] KESHOD 14:12 14:13 1 1 46 KM
5 [BDDR] BADODAR 14:20 14:21 1 1 53 KM
6 [JND] JUNAGADH JN 14:54 14:59 5 1 82 KM
7 [JLR] JETALSAR JN 15:38 15:43 5 1 108 KM
8 [NUD] NAVAGADH 15:49 15:50 1 1 113 KM
9 [VRR] VIRPUR 16:02 16:03 1 1 127 KM
10 [GTT] GOMTA 16:10 16:11 1 1 131 KM
11 [GDL] GONDAL 16:23 16:24 1 1 144 KM
12 [BKNG] BHAKTI NAGAR 17:25 17:27 2 1 179 KM
13 [RJT] RAJKOT JN 17:40 DEST -1 1 185 KM

About 19570 - VRL RJT EXPRESS:

19570 - VRL RJT EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from VERAVAL (VRL) to RAJKOT JN (RJT) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from VERAVAL (VRL) at 13:20 and arrives at RAJKOT JN (RJT) at 17:40 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 185 km and stops at 13 stations during the journey between VERAVAL (VRL) and RAJKOT JN (RJT).