[Back]

22433 - GCT ANVT EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
22433 GCT ANVT EXP TUE | SAT 3A | SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [GCT] GHAZIPUR CITY SOURCE 16:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [ARJ] AUNRIHAR JN 16:40 16:42 2 1 40 KM
3 [DHE] DODHI 17:00 17:06 6 1 62 KM
4 [JNU] JAUNPUR JN 17:50 18:00 10 1 99 KM
5 [ZBD] ZAFARABAD JN 18:05 18:10 5 1 105 KM
6 [JNH] JANGHAI JN 19:50 19:55 5 1 153 KM
7 [ALD] ALLAHABAD JN 21:35 21:40 5 1 212 KM
8 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 00:30 00:35 5 2 407 KM
9 [DER] DADRI 05:37 05:44 7 2 805 KM
10 [GZB] GHAZIABAD 06:40 06:42 2 2 829 KM
11 [ANVT] ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL 07:10 DEST -1 2 841 KM

About 22433 - GCT ANVT EXP:

22433 - GCT ANVT EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT) 2 days of week on TUE, SAT. It starts from GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) at 16:00 and arrives at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT) at 07:10 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 841 km and stops at 11 stations during the journey between GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) and ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT).

Recent Updates