[Back]

22433 - GCT ANVT EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
22433 GCT ANVT EXP TUE | SAT 3A | SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [GCT] GHAZIPUR CITY SOURCE 16:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [ARJ] AUNRIHAR JN 16:40 16:42 2 1 40 KM
3 [DHE] DODHI 17:00 17:06 6 1 62 KM
4 [JNU] JAUNPUR JN 17:50 18:00 10 1 99 KM
5 [ZBD] ZAFARABAD JN 18:05 18:10 5 1 105 KM
6 [JNH] JANGHAI JN 19:50 19:55 5 1 153 KM
7 [ALD] ALLAHABAD JN 21:35 21:40 5 1 212 KM
8 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 00:30 00:35 5 2 407 KM
9 [DER] DADRI 05:37 05:44 7 2 805 KM
10 [GZB] GHAZIABAD 06:40 06:42 2 2 829 KM
11 [ANVT] ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL 07:10 DEST -1 2 841 KM

About 22433 - GCT ANVT EXP:

22433 - GCT ANVT EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT) 2 days of week on TUE, SAT. It starts from GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) at 16:00 and arrives at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT) at 07:10 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 841 km and stops at 11 stations during the journey between GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) and ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT).

Recent Updates

Train Arrival and Departure at BOMMIDI (BQI)

14201 - JNU RBL EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

BISHARPARA KODALIA (BRPK) Railway Station Code and Details

BARPALI (BRPL) Railway Station Code and Details

BAGRAKOT (BRQ) Railway Station Code and Details