[Back]

22434 - ANVT GCT EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
22434 ANVT GCT EXP MON | FRI 3A | 2A | 1A | SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [ANVT] ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL SOURCE 19:10 -1 1 0 KM
2 [GZB] GHAZIABAD 19:42 19:44 2 1 13 KM
3 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 01:27 01:37 10 2 435 KM
4 [ALD] ALLAHABAD JN 04:45 04:55 10 2 629 KM
5 [JNH] JANGHAI JN 05:56 05:58 2 2 688 KM
6 [ZBD] ZAFARABAD JN 07:10 07:15 5 2 736 KM
7 [JNU] JAUNPUR JN 07:40 07:45 5 2 743 KM
8 [DHE] DODHI 08:13 08:15 2 2 780 KM
9 [ARJ] AUNRIHAR JN 08:38 08:40 2 2 801 KM
10 [GCT] GHAZIPUR CITY 09:30 DEST -1 2 841 KM

About 22434 - ANVT GCT EXP:

22434 - ANVT GCT EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT) to GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) 2 days of week on MON, FRI. It starts from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT) at 19:10 and arrives at GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) at 09:30 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 841 km and stops at 10 stations during the journey between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT) and GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT).

Recent Updates

Train Arrival and Departure at AMAN VADI (AMW)

ATUL (ATUL) Railway Station Code and Details

12311 - HWH DLIKLK MAIL Train Time Schedule

Train Arrival and Departure at AMMAPET (AMT)

12303 - POORVA EXPRESS Train Time Schedule