[Back]

37281 - HWH BDC LOCAL Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
37281 HWH BDC LOCAL MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN []
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [HWH] HOWRAH JN SOURCE 21:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [LLH] LILUAH 21:38 21:39 1 1 5 KM
3 [BEQ] BELUR 21:41 21:42 1 1 7 KM
4 [BLY] BALLY 21:45 21:46 1 1 9 KM
5 [UPA] UTTARPARA 21:47 21:48 1 1 10 KM
6 [HMZ] HIND MOTOR 21:49 21:50 1 1 12 KM
7 [KOG] KONNAGAR 21:52 21:53 1 1 14 KM
8 [RIS] RISHRA 21:55 21:56 1 1 16 KM
9 [SRP] SERAMPORE 21:58 21:59 1 1 20 KM
10 [SHE] SEORAPHULI 22:02 22:03 1 1 22 KM
11 [BBAE] BAIDYABATI 22:04 22:05 1 1 24 KM
12 [BHR] BHADRESHWAR 22:08 22:09 1 1 28 KM
13 [MUU] MANKUNDU 22:10 22:11 1 1 30 KM
14 [CGR] CHANDAN NAGAR 22:13 22:14 1 1 33 KM
15 [CNS] CHUCHURA 22:16 22:17 1 1 36 KM
16 [HGY] HOOGHLY 22:19 22:20 1 1 37 KM
17 [BDC] BANDEL JN 22:30 DEST -1 1 39 KM

About 37281 - HWH BDC LOCAL:

37281 - HWH BDC LOCAL Train Time Table: This train runs from HOWRAH JN (HWH) to BANDEL JN (BDC) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from HOWRAH JN (HWH) at 21:30 and arrives at BANDEL JN (BDC) at 22:30 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 39 km and stops at 17 stations during the journey between HOWRAH JN (HWH) and BANDEL JN (BDC).

Recent Updates

14317 - IND DDN EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

14313 - LTT BE EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

97435 - T141 Train Time Schedule

BADSHAHPUR (BSE) Railway Station Code and Details

97501 - G1 Train Time Schedule