[Back]

37281 - HWH BDC LOCAL Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
37281 HWH BDC LOCAL MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN []
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [HWH] HOWRAH JN SOURCE 21:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [LLH] LILUAH 21:38 21:39 1 1 5 KM
3 [BEQ] BELUR 21:41 21:42 1 1 7 KM
4 [BLY] BALLY 21:45 21:46 1 1 9 KM
5 [UPA] UTTARPARA 21:47 21:48 1 1 10 KM
6 [HMZ] HIND MOTOR 21:49 21:50 1 1 12 KM
7 [KOG] KONNAGAR 21:52 21:53 1 1 14 KM
8 [RIS] RISHRA 21:55 21:56 1 1 16 KM
9 [SRP] SERAMPORE 21:58 21:59 1 1 20 KM
10 [SHE] SEORAPHULI 22:02 22:03 1 1 22 KM
11 [BBAE] BAIDYABATI 22:04 22:05 1 1 24 KM
12 [BHR] BHADRESHWAR 22:08 22:09 1 1 28 KM
13 [MUU] MANKUNDU 22:10 22:11 1 1 30 KM
14 [CGR] CHANDAN NAGAR 22:13 22:14 1 1 33 KM
15 [CNS] CHUCHURA 22:16 22:17 1 1 36 KM
16 [HGY] HOOGHLY 22:19 22:20 1 1 37 KM
17 [BDC] BANDEL JN 22:30 DEST -1 1 39 KM

About 37281 - HWH BDC LOCAL:

37281 - HWH BDC LOCAL Train Time Table: This train runs from HOWRAH JN (HWH) to BANDEL JN (BDC) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from HOWRAH JN (HWH) at 21:30 and arrives at BANDEL JN (BDC) at 22:30 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 39 km and stops at 17 stations during the journey between HOWRAH JN (HWH) and BANDEL JN (BDC).

Recent Updates

ATUL (ATUL) Railway Station Code and Details

12153 - LTT HBJ EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at AMMUGUDA (AMQ)

Train Arrival and Departure at AMAUSI (AMS)

Train Arrival and Departure at AMAN VADI (AMW)