[Back]

56112 - ED JTJ PASS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
56112 ED JTJ PASS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN []
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [ED] ERODE JN SOURCE 06:25 -1 1 0 KM
2 [CV] CAUVERY 06:33 06:34 1 1 4 KM
3 [ANU] ANANGUR 06:44 06:45 1 1 13 KM
4 [SGE] SANKARIDRUG 06:54 06:55 1 1 21 KM
5 [MVPM] MAVELIPALAIYAM 07:04 07:05 1 1 26 KM
6 [DC] MAGUDANCHAVADI 07:14 07:15 1 1 42 KM
7 [VRPD] VIRAPANDY ROAD 07:24 07:25 1 1 53 KM
8 [SA] SALEM JN 07:38 07:40 2 1 63 KM
9 [KPPR] KARUPPUR 08:04 08:05 1 1 69 KM
10 [TNT] TINNAPPATTI 08:15 08:16 1 1 79 KM
11 [DSPT] DANISHPET 08:24 08:25 1 1 86 KM
12 [LCR] LOKUR 08:34 08:35 1 1 96 KM
13 [BQI] BOMMIDI 08:44 08:45 1 1 106 KM
14 [BDY] BUDDIREDDIPPATI 08:54 08:55 1 1 116 KM
15 [TNGR] THONGANUR 09:01 09:02 1 1 122 KM
16 [MAP] MORAPPUR 09:09 09:10 1 1 128 KM
17 [DPI] DODDAMPATTI 09:19 09:20 1 1 135 KM
18 [DST] DASAMPATTI 09:29 09:30 1 1 144 KM
19 [SLY] SAMALPATTI 09:54 09:55 1 1 152 KM
20 [KNNT] KUNNATHUR 10:02 10:03 1 1 158 KM
21 [KEY] KAGANKARAI 10:14 10:15 1 1 164 KM
22 [TPT] TIRUPATTUR JN 10:29 10:30 1 1 175 KM
23 [JTJ] JOLARPETTAI 12:25 DEST -1 1 183 KM

About 56112 - ED JTJ PASS:

56112 - ED JTJ PASS Train Time Table: This train runs from ERODE JN (ED) to JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from ERODE JN (ED) at 06:25 and arrives at JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) at 12:25 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 183 km and stops at 23 stations during the journey between ERODE JN (ED) and JOLARPETTAI (JTJ).

Recent Updates

97313 - T13 Live Train Running Status

BATTULAPURAM (BTM) Railway Station Code and Details

18310 - JAT MURI SBP EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

BABATPUR (BTP) Railway Station Code and Details

97232 - DL32 Live Train Running Status